Lion & Phoenix Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Silverberg listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Silverberg, Robert  At Winter's End
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1989 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Condition: AF/VG+. Dustjacket panels lightly rubbed.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Silverberg, Robert  INVADERS FROM EARTH
New York Avon S-365 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Crowley, Don
Front and back panels lightly rubbed.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Silverberg, Robert  Invaders From Earth
New York Avon # S-365 1968 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Crowley, Don
Faint wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Silverberg, Robert  Master of Life and Death
New York Avon # S-329 1968 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Garrido, Hector
Slight wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Silverberg, Robert  Nightwings
New York, NY, U.S.A. Avon 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
First printing. Condition: VG+. Light wear to cover panels and spine. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. Small chips to rear cover panel and heel of spine.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Silverberg, Robert  REGAN'S PLANET
New York Pyramid # 986 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Emsh, Ed
Spine sunned.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Silverberg, Robert  The Time Hoppers
New York Avon # S-372 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Punchatz, Don
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Silverberg, Robert (Ed. )  Alpha 4
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine # 23564 1973 Mass Market Paperback About Fine
First printing. Includes stories by Brian Aldiss, Philip Jose Farmer, and more. Condition: AF. Light shelf wear. Appears unread.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Silverberg, Robert (Ed. )  Alpha 5
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine # 24140 1974 Mass Market Paperback About Fine
First printing. Includes stories by Philip K. Dick, Fritz Leiber, and more. Condition: AF. Light shelf wear. Appears unread.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Silverberg, Robert (writing as Ivar Jorgenson)/ Hamilton, Edmond  STARHAVEN / THE SUN SMASHER
New York Ace # D- 351 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine
PBO. Condition: VG-F. Faint reading creases to both cover panels.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Silverberg, Robert (writing as L.T. Woodward, M.D.)  Sophisticated Sex Techniques in Marriage
New York Lancer # 75-019 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
1st printing. Condition: VG+. Lightly rubbed. Edges of front and rear panels darkened due to sunning.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Silverberg, Robert (writing as Sheldon Lord)  21 Gay Street
New York Midwood # 55 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good - Very Good Rader, Paul
PBO. Condition: G-VG. Chip to heel of spine. Fore-corners of front cover panel bumped.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Silverberg, Robert (writing as Sheldon Lord)  A WOMAN MUST LOVE
New York Midwood # 33 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Rader, Paul
PBO. Condition: VG-. Book wavy due to mis-storage.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Silverberg, Robert / Anderson, Poul  THE PLANET KILLERS / WE CLAIM THESE STARS!
New York Ace # D- 407 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Condition: VG+. Cover panels, spine edges, rubbed.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Silverberg, Robert / Brackett, Leigh  Collision Course / the Nemesis from Terra
New York Ace # F- 123 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Emsh, Ed
PBO. (NEMESIS) Condition: VG-F. Cover panels lightly rubbed, slight edge wear. Appears unread.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Silverberg, Robert / Brackett, Leigh  Collision Course / the Nemesis from Terra
New York Ace # F- 123 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Emsh, Ed
PBO. (NEMESIS) Condition: AF. Slight shelf wear to outer edges. Appears unread.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Silverberg, Robert / Gunn, James E.  THE 13TH IMMORTAL / THIS FORTRESS WORLD
New York Ace # D- 223 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
PBO (13th IMMORTAL) Condition: VG+. Reading crease to spine. Spine slightly rolled.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Silverberg, Robert / Temple, William  THE SILENT INVADERS / BATTLE ON VENUS
New York Ace # F- 195 1963 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Ed Emsh
Condition: VG+. Light reading creases to both cover panels. Light wear to outer edges.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. White, James Silverberg, Robert  THE SECRET VISITORS MASTER OF LIFE AND DEATH
New York Ace # D- 237 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Emsh, Ed
Condition: VG-F. Light reading crease to Master of Life and Death cover panel. Both cover panels lightly rubbed.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. White, James Silverberg, Robert  THE SECRET VISITORS MASTER OF LIFE AND DEATH
New York Ace #D- 237 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Emsh, Ed
PBO. Condition: VG+. Light reading crease to Master of Life and Death cover panel.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Robert PayneRobert Stevenson >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Silverberg Listings

Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Twice-toldtales.com
Booksandbirds.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Bluemoonbooks.net
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bnguffey.com
Zumabooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Boothbooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Callseller.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions