|
|
Robert Silverberg listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Silverberg, Robert At Winter's End New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1989 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Condition: AF/VG+. Dustjacket panels lightly rubbed. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Silverberg, Robert INVADERS FROM EARTH New York Avon S-365 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Crowley, Don Front and back panels lightly rubbed. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Silverberg, Robert Invaders From Earth New York Avon # S-365 1968 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Crowley, Don Faint wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Silverberg, Robert Master of Life and Death New York Avon # S-329 1968 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Garrido, Hector Slight wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Silverberg, Robert Nightwings New York, NY, U.S.A. Avon 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First printing. Condition: VG+. Light wear to cover panels and spine. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. Small chips to rear cover panel and heel of spine. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Silverberg, Robert REGAN'S PLANET New York Pyramid # 986 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Emsh, Ed Spine sunned. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Silverberg, Robert The Time Hoppers New York Avon # S-372 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Punchatz, Don Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Silverberg, Robert (Ed. ) Alpha 4 New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine # 23564 1973 Mass Market Paperback About Fine First printing. Includes stories by Brian Aldiss, Philip Jose Farmer, and more. Condition: AF. Light shelf wear. Appears unread. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Silverberg, Robert (Ed. ) Alpha 5 New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine # 24140 1974 Mass Market Paperback About Fine First printing. Includes stories by Philip K. Dick, Fritz Leiber, and more. Condition: AF. Light shelf wear. Appears unread. Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Silverberg, Robert (writing as Ivar Jorgenson)/ Hamilton, Edmond STARHAVEN / THE SUN SMASHER New York Ace # D- 351 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine PBO. Condition: VG-F. Faint reading creases to both cover panels. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Silverberg, Robert (writing as L.T. Woodward, M.D.) Sophisticated Sex Techniques in Marriage New York Lancer # 75-019 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 1st printing. Condition: VG+. Lightly rubbed. Edges of front and rear panels darkened due to sunning. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Silverberg, Robert (writing as Sheldon Lord) 21 Gay Street New York Midwood # 55 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good - Very Good Rader, Paul PBO. Condition: G-VG. Chip to heel of spine. Fore-corners of front cover panel bumped. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Silverberg, Robert (writing as Sheldon Lord) A WOMAN MUST LOVE New York Midwood # 33 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Rader, Paul PBO. Condition: VG-. Book wavy due to mis-storage. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Silverberg, Robert / Anderson, Poul THE PLANET KILLERS / WE CLAIM THESE STARS! New York Ace # D- 407 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Condition: VG+. Cover panels, spine edges, rubbed. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Silverberg, Robert / Brackett, Leigh Collision Course / the Nemesis from Terra New York Ace # F- 123 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Emsh, Ed PBO. (NEMESIS) Condition: VG-F. Cover panels lightly rubbed, slight edge wear. Appears unread. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Silverberg, Robert / Brackett, Leigh Collision Course / the Nemesis from Terra New York Ace # F- 123 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Emsh, Ed PBO. (NEMESIS) Condition: AF. Slight shelf wear to outer edges. Appears unread. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Silverberg, Robert / Gunn, James E. THE 13TH IMMORTAL / THIS FORTRESS WORLD New York Ace # D- 223 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good PBO (13th IMMORTAL) Condition: VG+. Reading crease to spine. Spine slightly rolled. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Silverberg, Robert / Temple, William THE SILENT INVADERS / BATTLE ON VENUS New York Ace # F- 195 1963 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Ed Emsh Condition: VG+. Light reading creases to both cover panels. Light wear to outer edges. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | White, James Silverberg, Robert THE SECRET VISITORS MASTER OF LIFE AND DEATH New York Ace # D- 237 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Emsh, Ed Condition: VG-F. Light reading crease to Master of Life and Death cover panel. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | White, James Silverberg, Robert THE SECRET VISITORS MASTER OF LIFE AND DEATH New York Ace #D- 237 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Emsh, Ed PBO. Condition: VG+. Light reading crease to Master of Life and Death cover panel. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Robert Silverberg Listings |