Lion & Phoenix Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Bloch listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bloch, Robert  ATOMS AND EVIL
New York Gold Medal # 1231 1962 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
PBO. Condition: VG+. Small, light, diagonal crease to upper fore-corner of front panel. Both panels lightly rubbed. Small darkened area to edges of textblock.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Bloch, Robert  FEAR TODAY - GONE TOMORROW
New York Award Books #A811S 1971 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
12 short stories by Bloch. Faint reading crease to front panel. Light edge wearl. Former owner's blind stamp on front blurb page.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Bloch, Robert  NIGHT-WORLD
New York Crest # 1845 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine
Condition: VGF. Faint reading crease to front covel panel. Slight shelf wear to upper and lower edges of both cover panels.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Bloch, Robert  PSYCHO
New York Crest # 385 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Photo
Faint wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Bloch, Robert  The Living Demons
New York Belmont # B50- 787 1967 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine
Corner bumps. Appears unread.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Bloch, Robert  THE SCARF OF PASSION
New York Avon # 211 1949 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Photo
Condition: VG. Faint reading crease to front panel. Redish ink "bleed" from fore-edge of textblock to foredges of front and rear cover panels. Spine slightly rolled..
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Bloch, Robert  THERE IS A SERPENT IN EDEN
New York Zebra Books #89083 1979 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus
PBO. Spine rubbed. Head of spine lightly bumped.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Bloch, Robert (ed.)  The Untamed
New York Belmont # B50- 781 1967 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine
Slight wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Bloch, Robert / Alexander, David  Spiderweb / The corpse in my Bed
New York ACE # D- 59 1958 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Barton / Tossey
Condition: VG. Light reading creases to each cover panel. Horizontal indentations to "Corpse" cover panel.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Richard CondonRobert Heinlein >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Bloch Listings

Booksandbirds.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Classiceducation.net
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Bnguffey.com
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Patbookman.net
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Chicagorare.com
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Njbonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Bagbooks.com
Kovachbooks.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Read-em-again.com
Betterbookgetter.com
Scifietc.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Pweissbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions