|
|
Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Boswell, Charles & Thompson, Lewis The Girl in the Stateroom New York Gold Medal # 181 1951 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good-Fine Barye Phillips PBO. Condition: VGF. Book is slightly wavy. Appears unread. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Browne, Lewis SEE WHAT I MEAN ? New York Avon # 54 1944 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Stahr, Paul Light reading creases to front panel and rear cover panels. Rear panel lightly rubbed. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Browne, Lewis SEE WHAT I MEAN ? New York Avon # 54 1944 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Stahr, Paul Light reading crease to front panel. Rear panel, outer edges of textblock sunned. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Clay, Lewis THE WANTON HOUR New York Pyramid # 174 1955 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Condition: VG. Cover panels lightly rubbed. Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | French, Joseph Lewis (editor) CONQUERORS OF THE SKY Springfield, Massachusetts McLoughlin Bros. 1932 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 39 short pieces on early aviation with introduction by Amelia Earhart. Pages, 305. b/w photo illustrations. Condition: VG+. Small price sticker to rear free end paper. Edges of textblock, endpapers slightly sunned. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Hodge, Frederick W. and Lewis, Theodore H. (edited by) SPANISH EXPLORERS IN THE SOUTHERN UNITED STATES 1528-1543 Originial Narratives of Early American History NY Charles Scribner's Sons (1907)., 1907. Blue cloth, gilt lettered spine. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Lester, Lewis Night of Shame New York Beacon # B-234 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Cover panels slightly rubbed. Slight wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Lewis, C. S. OUT OF THE SILENT PLANET New York Avon # 195 1949 Mass Market Paperback Good-Very Good Cantor, Ann Reading copy. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Lewis, C. S. Out of the Silent Planet New York Avon # T-410 1960 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Sussman, Art Cover panels slightly rubbed. Light wear to edges. Appears unread. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Lewis, C. S. PERELANDRA New York Avon # 277 1950 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Slight wear to outer edges of front panel. Former owner's name inked to title page. Faint impression (writing) to front lamination. Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Lewis, C. S. PERELANDRA New York Avon # 277 1950 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Condition: AF. Slight shelf wear to fore-edges. Appears unread. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Lewis, D. B. WYNDHAM FRANCOIS VILLON: A DOCUMENTED SURVEY New York Garden City Publishing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pages, 407. Bibliography. Frontis is b/w map. Condition: VG. Former owner's bookplate to front free endpaper. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Lewis, David L. Prisoners of Honor: The Dreyfus Affair New York Morrow 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pages, 346. Indexed. Bibliography. B/W Photos. Condition: AF/AF. Light shelf rubbing to dustjacket. Price: 17.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Lewis, Irwin The Day New York Trembled New York Avon # G-1315 1967 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Lewis, Ken / Creighton, John LOOK OUT BEHIND YOU / NOT SO EVIL AS EVE New York Ace # D- 247 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good-Fine Barton, Bernard Condition: VGF. Reading creases to spine. Price: 17.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Lewis, Lange MURDER AMONG FRIENDS New York Bart House # 36 1946 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Photo Fore-edge of spine is heavily rubbed / chipped. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Lewis, Lange THE BIRTHDAY MURDER New York Dell # 214 1948 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Lamination peel to fore-edges of front and back panels. Light bump to lower fore-corner of front panel. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Lewis, Robert Taylor Adrift in a Boneyard New York Avon # G-1132 1962 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Slight wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. Price: 21.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Lewis, Robert Taylor W.C. Fields: His Follies & Fortunes New York Bantam # 938 1951 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Rubin Sixteen pages of photos. 1st printing. Slight wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Lewis, Roy MEN OF SUBTLE CRAFT New York St. Martin's Press 1987 First US Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Condition: Fine/Fine. Appears unread. Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lewis Listings |