|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bachmann, Lawrence TEN SECONDS TO HELL New York Crest # 237 1958 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Photo 1st printing. Condition: VGF. Reading crease to front cover panel. Spine edges rubbed. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Blochman, Lawrence G. RECIPE FOR HOMICIDE New York Dell # 833 1955 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Condition: VGF. Light edge wear. Rear panel lightly rubbed, with some loss of color. Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Blochman, Lawrence G. Recipe for Homicide New York Dell # 833 1955 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Slight wear to edges of cover panels. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Blochman, Lawrence G. See You in the Morgue New York Dell # 638 1952 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Ludlow, Mike Faint reading crease to cover panels. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Blochman, Lawrence G. WIVES TO BURN New York Dell # 134 1943 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Slight wear to head and hel of spine. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Block, Lawrence HERE COMES A HERO New York Gold Medal # 2008 1968 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine PBO. Condition: AF. Slight sunning to cover panels. Appears unread. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Block, Lawrence THE BURGLAR WHO TRADED TED WILLIAMS New York Dutton 1994 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Condition: AF/AF. Slight shelf wear. Appears to be unread. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Block, Lawrence THE CANCELED CZECH New York Gold Medal # 1747 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wear to cover panels, spine. Small horizontal crease near lower edge of rear panel. Rear panel rubbed. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Block, Lawrence THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU'RE DEAD New York Avon 1994 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Signed by Author 1st printing. Signed by the Author on the title page. Condition: AF. Faint shelf wear to the outer edges of the cover panel. Appears unread. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Block, Lawrence The Girl with the Long Green Heart New York Gold Medal # 1555 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine PBO. Condition: AF. Slight shelf rubbing to cover panels. Appears unread. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Block, Lawrence King, Harold CODE OF ARMS New York Richard Marek Publishers 1981 First Edition Hard Cover Fine About Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Condition: Fine/AF. Slight wear to upper edges and heel of dust jacket. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Block, Lawrence (writing as Benjamin Morse, M.D.) THE HOMOSEXUAL Derby, Connecticut Monarch #MB-527 1962 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Slight shelf rubbing to cover panels. Price: 28.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Block, Lawrence (writing as Benjamin Morse, M.D.) THE SEXUAL REVOLUTION New York Monarch # MB531 1962 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine PBO. Condition: VG-F. Front and rear covers panel lightly rubbed. Appears unread. Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Block, Lawrence (writing as Sheldon Lord) PADS ARE FOR PASSION New York Beacon # 387 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Condition: VG. Slight reading creases to front cover panel and spine. Cover panels lightly sunned. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Block, Lawrence (writing as Alan Marshall) APPRENTICE VIRGIN New York Midwood # 149 1962 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine Nappi, Rudy PBO. Condition: Fine. Appears unread. Price: 60.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Block, Lawrence (writing as Lesley Evans) STRANGE ARE THE WAYS OF LOVE New York Crest # 336 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Phillips, Barye Condition: AF. Light wave to textblock. Appears unread. Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Block, Lawrence (writing as Sheldon Lord) Carla New York Midwood # 8 1958 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine Rader, Paul PBO. Condition: Fine. Very slight (shelf) rubbing to cover panels. Unread. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Durrell, Lawrence The Dark Labyrinth New York Ace # H-211 (UK) 1958 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Condition: VG-. Light creases, edge wear to cover panels and spine. Both panels rubbed. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Fisher, Lawrence Death By the Day New York Berkley # G-520 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Hodges, Lawrence Kaye TWENTY EVENTFUL YEARS New York Wilson-Erickson 1937 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Signed by the author on the free front end paper. Spine sunned. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |