Lion & Phoenix Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bachmann, Lawrence  TEN SECONDS TO HELL
New York Crest # 237 1958 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Photo
1st printing. Condition: VGF. Reading crease to front cover panel. Spine edges rubbed.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Blochman, Lawrence G.  RECIPE FOR HOMICIDE
New York Dell # 833 1955 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine
Condition: VGF. Light edge wear. Rear panel lightly rubbed, with some loss of color.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Blochman, Lawrence G.  Recipe for Homicide
New York Dell # 833 1955 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine
Slight wear to edges of cover panels.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Blochman, Lawrence G.  See You in the Morgue
New York Dell # 638 1952 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Ludlow, Mike
Faint reading crease to cover panels.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Blochman, Lawrence G.  WIVES TO BURN
New York Dell # 134 1943 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine
Slight wear to head and hel of spine.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Block, Lawrence  HERE COMES A HERO
New York Gold Medal # 2008 1968 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine
PBO. Condition: AF. Slight sunning to cover panels. Appears unread.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Block, Lawrence  THE BURGLAR WHO TRADED TED WILLIAMS
New York Dutton 1994 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Condition: AF/AF. Slight shelf wear. Appears to be unread.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Block, Lawrence  THE CANCELED CZECH
New York Gold Medal # 1747 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Wear to cover panels, spine. Small horizontal crease near lower edge of rear panel. Rear panel rubbed.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Block, Lawrence  THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU'RE DEAD
New York Avon 1994 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Signed by Author
1st printing. Signed by the Author on the title page. Condition: AF. Faint shelf wear to the outer edges of the cover panel. Appears unread.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Block, Lawrence  The Girl with the Long Green Heart
New York Gold Medal # 1555 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine
PBO. Condition: AF. Slight shelf rubbing to cover panels. Appears unread.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Block, Lawrence King, Harold  CODE OF ARMS
New York Richard Marek Publishers 1981 First Edition Hard Cover Fine About Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Condition: Fine/AF. Slight wear to upper edges and heel of dust jacket.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Block, Lawrence (writing as Benjamin Morse, M.D.)  THE HOMOSEXUAL
Derby, Connecticut Monarch #MB-527 1962 Mass Market Paperback About Fine
Slight shelf rubbing to cover panels.
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Block, Lawrence (writing as Benjamin Morse, M.D.)  THE SEXUAL REVOLUTION
New York Monarch # MB531 1962 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine
PBO. Condition: VG-F. Front and rear covers panel lightly rubbed. Appears unread.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Block, Lawrence (writing as Sheldon Lord)  PADS ARE FOR PASSION
New York Beacon # 387 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Condition: VG. Slight reading creases to front cover panel and spine. Cover panels lightly sunned.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Block, Lawrence (writing as Alan Marshall)  APPRENTICE VIRGIN
New York Midwood # 149 1962 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine Nappi, Rudy
PBO. Condition: Fine. Appears unread.
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Block, Lawrence (writing as Lesley Evans)  STRANGE ARE THE WAYS OF LOVE
New York Crest # 336 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Phillips, Barye
Condition: AF. Light wave to textblock. Appears unread.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Block, Lawrence (writing as Sheldon Lord)  Carla
New York Midwood # 8 1958 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine Rader, Paul
PBO. Condition: Fine. Very slight (shelf) rubbing to cover panels. Unread.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Durrell, Lawrence  The Dark Labyrinth
New York Ace # H-211 (UK) 1958 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Condition: VG-. Light creases, edge wear to cover panels and spine. Both panels rubbed.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Fisher, Lawrence  Death By the Day
New York Berkley # G-520 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Hodges, Lawrence Kaye  TWENTY EVENTFUL YEARS
New York Wilson-Erickson 1937 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Signed by the author on the free front end paper. Spine sunned.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Larry NivenLawrence Block >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Archivescalifornia.com
Therescuedpages.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Twice-toldtales.com
Booksandbirds.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Frontpagebooks.net
Georgejefferybooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Bluemoonbooks.net
Thebookbarn.net
Abooknook.us
Casabellabooks.com
Hydeparkbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Mixdbooks.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Gcsbooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Themannazbks.com
Bayareatextbooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Reallyoldbooks.us
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Nightheronbooks.com
Byblos.uk.com
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions