Lion & Phoenix Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Fritz Leiber listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Leiber, Fritz  Conjure Wife
New York Lion # 179 1953 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Maguire, Robert
Condition: VG+. Shelf wear to outer edges of cover panels. Light bow to textblock.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Leiber, Fritz  GATHER, DARKNESS
New York Berkley # F- 679 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Powers, Richard
Condition: VG+. Light reading crease to spine. Cover panels lightly rubbed.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Leiber, Fritz  Shadows With Eyes
New York Ballantine # 577 1962 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine
Appears unread.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Leiber, Fritz  THE BIG TIME / THE MIND SPIDER AND OTHER STORIES
New York Ace # D- 491 1951 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Emsh, Ed
Condition: VG+. Spine edges rubbed. Faint reading crease to "Mind Spider" cover panel.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Leiber, Fritz  THE BOOK OF FRITZ LEIBER
New York DAW # 87 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine Gaughan, Jack
Condition: VGF. Some wear to outer edges. Very faint reading crease to front cover panel.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Leiber, Fritz  THE GREEN MILLENIUM
New York Lion Library #LL- 7 1954 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine
Faint reading crease; slight wear to upper edge of front panel. Light reading crease to spine.
Price: 21.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Leiber, Fritz / Bulmer, Kenneth  Ships to the Stars / the Million Year Hunt
New York Ace # F- 285 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Gaughan, Jack / Emsh, Ed
Condition: VG+. Cover panels lightly rubbed, light wear to edges. Appears unead..
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Leiber, Fritz; Spinrad, Norman  Destiny Times Three and Riding the Torch (Binary Star, No. 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1978 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Freff
PBO. Two novellas. Condition: AF. Small chip to head of spine. Appears unread.
Price: 13.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frederik PohlGar Wilson >>>


Try these sites for other Fritz Leiber Listings

Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bayareatextbooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Patbookman.net
Tuckerstomes.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Chicagorare.com
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Winklesbooks.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Kovachbooks.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Thirdseasonbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions