|
|
Frederik Pohl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Kornbluth, C. M. / Pohl, Frederik The Wonder Effect New York Ballantine # 638 1962 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Slight wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Pohl, Frederik ALTERNATING CURRENTS New York Ballantine # 130 1956 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Richard Powers Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Pohl, Frederik DEMON IN THE SKULL New York DAW # 585 1984 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Maitz, Don Condition: AF. Light shelf wear. Appears unread. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Pohl, Frederik STAR SCEINCE FICTION #5 New York Ballantine # 308K 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good PBO. Includes stories by Richard Matheson, Algis Budrys and others. Condition: VG-. Reading creases, general creasing and overall wear to cover panels and spine. Both panels rubbed. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Pohl, Frederik STAR SCEINCE FICTION #5 New York Ballantine # 308K 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Includes stories by Richard Matheson, Algis Budrys and others. Condition: VG+. Light reading creases, some light wear to cover panels and spine. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Pohl, Frederik STAR SCIENCE FICTION STORIES NO.3 New York Ballantine # 96 1954 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Richard Powers Cover panels rubbed., wear to edges. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Pohl, Frederik The Abominable Earthman New York Ballantine # 685 1962 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Powers, Richard Appears unread. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Pohl, Frederik THE CASE AGAINST TOMORROW New York Ballantine # 206 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Powers, Richard Wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Pohl, Frederik THE MAN WHO ATE THE WORLD New York Ballantine # 397 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Condition: VG+. Some light wear to cover panels and spine. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Pohl, Frederik Tomorrow Times Seven New York Ballantine # 325 1959 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Cover panels slightly rubbed. Light wear to edges. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Pohl, Frederik & Kornbluth GLADIATOR-AT-LAW New York Ballantine # 107 1955 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Powers, Richard Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Pohl, Frederik & Kornbluth, C.M. WOLFBANE New York Ballantine # 335K 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Palacios, Raphael Cover panels slightly rubbed. Appears unread. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Pohl, Frederik (Ed. ) STAR SCIENCE FICTION #6 New York Ballantine # 353K 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Powers, Richard Chip to heel pf spine. Slight wave to text block. Appears unread. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Pohl, Frederik (Ed. ) STAR SCIENCE FICTION NO. 4 New York Ballantine # 272 1958 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Powers, Richard PBO. Condition: VG. Reading creases, general wear to cover panels and spine. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Pohl, Frederik (Ed. ) STAR SCIENCE FICTION NO. 4 New York Ballantine # 272 1958 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Powers, Richard light wave to text block. Appears unread. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Pohl, Frederik (Ed. ) STAR SCIENCE FICTION STORIES #3 New York Ballantine # 96 1954 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Powers, Richard Includes storeis by Isaac Asimov, Philip K. Dick, Richard Matheson, and others. Condition: VGF. Panels lightly rubbed. Appears unread. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Pohl, Frederik (Ed. ) STAR SCIENCE FICTION STORIES NO. 2 New York Ballantine # 612 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Includes stories by James Blish, Robert Sheckley, Jack Williamson, and more. Condition: VGF. Small chip to edge of rear cover panel, at lower spine. Appears unread. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Pohl, Frederik (Ed. ) STAR SHORT NOVELS New York Ballantine # 89 1954 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Slight wave to text block. Appears unread. Price: 13.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Pohl, Frederik (ed.) BEYOND THE END OF TIME New York Perma Books #P-145 1952 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 19 short stories by various authors. Condition: VG+. Light reading creases to spine. Small scuff to upper rear corner of rear panel. Price: 13.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Pohl, Frederik (ed.) STAR SCIENCE FICTION STORIES New York Ballantine # 16 1953 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Powers, Richard Condition: VG. Wear to outer edges; chipping to head/heel of spine. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frederik Pohl Listings |