Lion & Phoenix Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Evan Hunter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Hunter, Evan (writing as Ed McBain)  KILLER'S PAYOFF
New York Perma Books #M-4265 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine
2nd printing. Faint reading crease to front cover. Front and rear cover panels lightly rubbed.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Hunter, Evan (writing as Ed McBain)  LIKE LOVE
New York Perma # M-4289 1963 Mass Market Paperback Fine
1st printing. Condition: VGF. Front and rear panels lightly rubbed. Slight lean. Light edge wear.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Hunter, Evan (writing as Ed McBain)  RUNAWAY BLACK
New York Perma Books #M-4299 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light wear to upper edges. Cover panels rubbed, sunned.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Hunter, Evan (writing as Ed McBain)  SEE THEM DIE
New York Perma Books #M-4229 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine
Slight shelf wear to upper edge of front panel, spine.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Hunter, Evan (writing as Ed McBain)  THE CON MAN
New York Perma Books #M-4264 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus
Faint reading crease to front panel. Fore-edge of pine slightly rubbed.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Hunter, Evan (writing as Ed McBain)  THE MUGGER
New York Perma Books #M-3061 1956 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Marchetti, Lou
Slight wear to outer edges. Spine and rear cover panel slightly rubbed.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Hunter, Evan (writing as Ed McBain)  THE PUSHER
Harmondsworth, England Penguin # C1970 (UK) 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Spain, Alan
2nd printing. Condition: VG. Cover panels lightly sunned. Slight bump to head of spine.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Hunter, Evan (writing as Ed McBain)  THE SENTRIES
New York Simon & Schuster 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Condition: VG+/VG+. Small rubbed area to the bottom edge of front board. Slight shelf wear to upper edges of dustjacket.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Hunter, Evan (writing as Hunt Collins)  TOMORROW AND TOMORROW
New York Pyramid # 214 1956 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Lavin, Bob
Slight wear to upper edge of front panel, heel of spine.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Hunter, Evan (writing as Hunt Collins)  TOMORROW AND TOMORROW
New York Pyramid # 2250 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine
4th printing. Front and rear panels lightly rubbed.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Hunter, Evan (writing as Richard Marsten)  VANISHING LADIES
New York Perma Books #M-3097 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Meese, James
Slight wear to fore-edge, lower fore-corner of front panel. Spine has slight slant. Inked initials to front blurb page.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Eugene O'neillEvelyn Waugh >>>


Try these sites for other Evan Hunter Listings

Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Classiceducation.net
Orlandobooksetc.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Desertpueblobooks.com
Read-em-again.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions