Evan Hunter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Hunter, Evan (writing as Ed McBain) KILLER'S PAYOFF New York Perma Books #M-4265 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 2nd printing. Faint reading crease to front cover. Front and rear cover panels lightly rubbed. Price: 14.00 USD
Hunter, Evan (writing as Ed McBain) LIKE LOVE New York Perma # M-4289 1963 Mass Market Paperback Fine 1st printing. Condition: VGF. Front and rear panels lightly rubbed. Slight lean. Light edge wear. Price: 14.00 USD
Hunter, Evan (writing as Ed McBain) RUNAWAY BLACK New York Perma Books #M-4299 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light wear to upper edges. Cover panels rubbed, sunned. Price: 6.00 USD
Hunter, Evan (writing as Ed McBain) SEE THEM DIE New York Perma Books #M-4229 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Slight shelf wear to upper edge of front panel, spine. Price: 14.00 USD
Hunter, Evan (writing as Ed McBain) THE CON MAN New York Perma Books #M-4264 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Faint reading crease to front panel. Fore-edge of pine slightly rubbed. Price: 18.00 USD
Hunter, Evan (writing as Ed McBain) THE MUGGER New York Perma Books #M-3061 1956 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Marchetti, Lou Slight wear to outer edges. Spine and rear cover panel slightly rubbed. Price: 15.00 USD
Hunter, Evan (writing as Ed McBain) THE PUSHER Harmondsworth, England Penguin # C1970 (UK) 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Spain, Alan 2nd printing. Condition: VG. Cover panels lightly sunned. Slight bump to head of spine. Price: 9.00 USD
Hunter, Evan (writing as Ed McBain) THE SENTRIES New York Simon & Schuster 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Condition: VG+/VG+. Small rubbed area to the bottom edge of front board. Slight shelf wear to upper edges of dustjacket. Price: 30.00 USD
Hunter, Evan (writing as Hunt Collins) TOMORROW AND TOMORROW New York Pyramid # 214 1956 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Lavin, Bob Slight wear to upper edge of front panel, heel of spine. Price: 12.00 USD
Hunter, Evan (writing as Hunt Collins) TOMORROW AND TOMORROW New York Pyramid # 2250 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 4th printing. Front and rear panels lightly rubbed. Price: 7.00 USD
Hunter, Evan (writing as Richard Marsten) VANISHING LADIES New York Perma Books #M-3097 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Meese, James Slight wear to fore-edge, lower fore-corner of front panel. Spine has slight slant. Inked initials to front blurb page. Price: 18.00 USD