Lion & Phoenix Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Carter Brown listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown)  SEX TRAP
New York Signet Books #Q6515 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Photo
1st printing. Condition: VG+. Light reading creases to front cover panel.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown)  THE ANGRY AMAZONS
New York Signet Books #T5133 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Photo
1st printing. Condition: VGF. Light shelf wear.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown)  THE BLONDE
New York Signet Books # 1565 1958 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Phillips, Barye
1st printing. Condition: VG+. Upper fore-corner of front panel bumped. Both panels lightly rubbed. Light horizontal crease to center of spine.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown)  THE BOMBSHELL
New York Signet Books # 1767 1960 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Phillips, Barye
Condition: VG. Light reading creases to front panel, spine. Chipping to head/heel of spine. Pages lightly browned.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown)  THE LOVER
New York Signet Books # 1620 1959 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Condition: VG-. Reading crease to rear panel. Wear to outer edges. Chipping to head/heel of spine. Front and rear panels rubbed.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown)  THE STRIPPER
New York Signet Books # 1981 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good McGinnis, Robert
Condition: VG+. Chipping to head and heel of spine. Rear panel rubbed. Light wear to outer edges. Circular stamp to front panel.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown)  THE TEMPTRESS
New York Signet Books # 1817 1960 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Phillips, Barye
Condition: VG. Reading crease to rear panel. Wear to outer edges. Spine, edges of rear panel sunned.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown)  THE VICTIM
New York Signet Books # 2606 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
3rd printing. Condition: VG+. Reading crease to front panel. Front and rear panels lightly rubbed.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown)  THE WANTON
New York Signet Books # 1713 1959 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Phillips, Barye
Condition: VG+. Wear to outer edges. Chipping to head/heel of spine. Pages lightly browned.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown)  WHO KILLED DOCTOR SEX ?
New York Signet Books # 2581 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
First printing. Condition: VG+. Front and rear panels rubbed. Wear to outer edges.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Camp DeCharles Goren >>>


Try these sites for other Carter Brown Listings

Portalesbooknook.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Penobscotbooks.com
Sddall.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Deozama.com
Guildbooks.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Echosbooks.com
Orphantreasures.com
Read-em-again.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Msjbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Charteroakbooks.net
Jondalbook.com
Secondstorybooks.ca
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions