Carter Brown listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown) SEX TRAP New York Signet Books #Q6515 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Photo 1st printing. Condition: VG+. Light reading creases to front cover panel. Price: 8.00 USD
Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown) THE ANGRY AMAZONS New York Signet Books #T5133 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Photo 1st printing. Condition: VGF. Light shelf wear. Price: 12.00 USD
Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown) THE BLONDE New York Signet Books # 1565 1958 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Phillips, Barye 1st printing. Condition: VG+. Upper fore-corner of front panel bumped. Both panels lightly rubbed. Light horizontal crease to center of spine. Price: 18.00 USD
Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown) THE BOMBSHELL New York Signet Books # 1767 1960 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Phillips, Barye Condition: VG. Light reading creases to front panel, spine. Chipping to head/heel of spine. Pages lightly browned. Price: 12.00 USD
Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown) THE LOVER New York Signet Books # 1620 1959 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Condition: VG-. Reading crease to rear panel. Wear to outer edges. Chipping to head/heel of spine. Front and rear panels rubbed. Price: 9.00 USD
Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown) THE STRIPPER New York Signet Books # 1981 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good McGinnis, Robert Condition: VG+. Chipping to head and heel of spine. Rear panel rubbed. Light wear to outer edges. Circular stamp to front panel. Price: 10.00 USD
Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown) THE TEMPTRESS New York Signet Books # 1817 1960 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Phillips, Barye Condition: VG. Reading crease to rear panel. Wear to outer edges. Spine, edges of rear panel sunned. Price: 11.00 USD
Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown) THE VICTIM New York Signet Books # 2606 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 3rd printing. Condition: VG+. Reading crease to front panel. Front and rear panels lightly rubbed. Price: 9.00 USD
Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown) THE WANTON New York Signet Books # 1713 1959 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Phillips, Barye Condition: VG+. Wear to outer edges. Chipping to head/heel of spine. Pages lightly browned. Price: 15.00 USD
Yates, Alan Geoffrey (writing as Carter Brown) WHO KILLED DOCTOR SEX ? New York Signet Books # 2581 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First printing. Condition: VG+. Front and rear panels rubbed. Wear to outer edges. Price: 8.00 USD