Lion & Phoenix Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Brian Aldiss listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Aldiss, Brian  Frankenstein Unbound
New York Crest # 2473 1975 Mass Market Paperback About Fine
Cover panels faintly rubbed. Appears unread.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Aldiss, Brian  GALAXIES LIKE GRAINS OF SAND
New York Signet Books # 1815 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
PBO. Condition: VG+. Wear to outer edges; small crease to lower edge of rear panel.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Aldiss, Brian  STARSHIP
New York Criterion Books 1959 First US Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dolens, Joel
(U.K. title: NON-STOP). Spine and outer edges of boards faded. Slight foxing to upper edge of textblock. Dj is chipped at head and heel of spine.
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Aldiss, Brian  THE BOOK OF BRIAN ALDISS
New York DAW # 29 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Thole, Karel
Condition: VGF. Front and rear panels rubbed.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Aldiss, Brian  The Primal Urge
New York Ballantine # 555 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Powers, Richard
Cover panels lightly rubbed, light wear to edges. Appears unread.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Aldiss, Brian  The Primal Urge
New York Ballantine # 555 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Powers, Richard
Slight wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Aldiss, Brian W. (editor)  Best Science Fiction: 1967
New York Berkley # S-1529 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine
Includes Harlan Ellison and others. Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Bulmer, Kenneth / Aldiss, Brian  THE CHANGELING WORLDS / VANGUARD FROM ALPHA
New York Ace # D- 369 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Emsh, Ed
PBO. Condition: VG-F. Light edge wear to cover panels.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Bulmer, Kenneth and Aldiss, Brian  THE CHANGELING WORLDS / VANGUARD FROM ALPHA
New York Ace # D- 369 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Emsh, Ed
PBO. Condition: VG. Light reading creases to, wear to outer edges of, both panels and spine.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Bulmer, Kenneth and Aldiss, Brian  THE CHANGELING WORLDS / VANGUARD FROM ALPHA
New York Ace # D- 369 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Emsh, Ed
PBO. Condition: VG+. Slight wear to outer edges of, both cover panels.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Brett HallidayCamp De >>>


Try these sites for other Brian Aldiss Listings

Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Film-tvtieins.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Abooktrader.com
Artsolo.net
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Winklesbooks.com
Zouchbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Kellybooks.net
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Tephies.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions