Lion & Phoenix Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Andre Norton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Norton, Andre  CATSEYE
New York Ace # F- 167 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine
Condition: VG-F. Cover panels lightly rubbed, faint wear to spine edges.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Norton, Andre  EYE OF THE MONSTER
New York Ace # F- 147 1962 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine
Condition: VG-F. Cover panels lightly rubbed, slight edge wear. Appears unread.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Norton, Andre  FORERUNNER
New York Pinnacle Tor 4800-500-X 1981 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Johnson, Barbi
PBO. Condition: VG-F. Light shelf wear to outer edges of cover panels. Appears unread.
Price: 17.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Norton, Andre  Iron Butterflies
New York, NY, U.S.A. Crest 1980 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine
1st printing. Condition: VG-F. Light shelf wear. Binding creases to spine.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Norton, Andre  LORE OF THE WITCH WORLD
New York DAW # 400 1980 Mass Market Paperback Fine
Condition: VGF. Light wear to cover panels.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Norton, Andre  MERLIN'S MIRROR
New York DAW #304 1975 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Gaughan, Jack
Condition: VG+. Light reading crease to front cover panel. Wear to outer edges.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Norton, Andre  MERLIN'S MIRROR
New York DAW # 304 1978 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine Gaughan, Jack
Condition: VGF. Light wear to cover panels.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Norton, Andre  SORCERESS OF THE WITCH WORLD
New York Ace # H- 84 1968 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Jones, Jeff
PBO. Condition: VG. Front and rear panels rubbed.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Norton, Andre  THE DEFIANT AGENTS
New York Ace # 14232 1962 Mass Market Paperback Fine
Condition: AF. Light shelf wear. Appears unread.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Norton, Andre  The Jargon Pard
New York Crest # 2657 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Light wear to edges of cover panels.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Norton, Andre  THE STARS ARE OURS!
New York Ace # F- 207 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good-Fine
Condition: VGF. Light edge wear to cover panels, spine. Lightly rubbed. Appears unread.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Norton, Andre  The White Jade Fox
New York Crest # 2865 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Norton, Andre  THREE AGAINST WITCH WORLD
New York Ace # F- 332 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good-Fine Gaughan, Jack
Condition: VG-F. Light edge wear. Appears unread.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Norton, Andre  VICTORY ON JANUS
New York Ace # G- 703 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Gilbert, Michael
Condition: VG-F. Light wear to outer edges of both panels, spine.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Norton, Andre / Anderson, Poul  Star Guard / Planet of No Return
New York Ace # D-199 1956 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Condition: VG. Reading crease to PLANET panel. Slight wave to textblock.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Norton, Andre / Sohl, Jerry  SECRET OF LOST RACE / ONE AGAINST HERCULUM
New York Ace #D- 381 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Ed Emsh
PBO. Condition: VG-F. Faint reading creases to spine. Cover panels faintly rubbed.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Norton, Andre and Nourse, Alan E.  THE LAST PLANET / A MAN OBSESSED
New York Ace # D- 96 1955 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Barton / Tossey
Condition: VG+. Light reading crease to Last Planet cover panel. Light wear to spine edges.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Piper and McGuire / Norton, Andre  A PLANET FOR TEXANS / STAR BORN
New York Ace # D- 299 1958 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
/PBO. Condition: VG. Light reading creases to both cover panels. Pages: Off-white to lightly tanned.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Alfred HitchcockAndrew Greeley >>>


Try these sites for other Andre Norton Listings

Jwilbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Mixdbooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Nightheronbooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Bnguffey.com
Zumabooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Tuckerstomes.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Callseller.com
Njbonline.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions