Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sturgeon, Theodore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sturgeon, Theodore A TOUCH OF STRANGE
New York DAW # 286 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Arnold, Hans 
Light wear to cover panels. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sturgeon, Theodore A WAY HOME
New York Pyramid # 673 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Engle, Robert 
Nine short stories. Light shelf wear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sturgeon, Theodore A WAY HOME
New York Pyramid # 1739 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Gaughan, Jack 
Light shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sturgeon, Theodore Aliens 4
New York Avon # T-304 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sturgeon, Theodore Beyond
New York Avon # T-439 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Sussman, Art 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sturgeon, Theodore Caviar
New York Ballantine # 119 1955 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Powers, Richard 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sturgeon, Theodore E PLURIBUS UNICORN
New York Ballantine # 179 1956 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Condition: VG+. Spine edges, rear cover panel, lightly rubbed. Head and heel of spine chipped. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sturgeon, Theodore E PLURIBUS UNICORN
New York Ballantine # 179 1956 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Light reading crease to cover panels. Light wave to text block. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sturgeon, Theodore MORE THAN HUMAN
New York Ballantine # 46 1953 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Powers, Richard 
Fore-edge of spine rubbed near the center. Light bumps to head and heel of spine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sturgeon, Theodore MORE THAN HUMAN
New York Ballantine # 46 1953 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Powers, Richard 
Slight wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sturgeon, Theodore Some of Your Blood
New York Ballantine # 458 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Appears unread. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sturgeon, Theodore VOYAGE TO THE BOTTOM OF THE SEA
New York Pyramid # 622 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Mitchell, Jim 
Slight shelf wear.. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sturgeon, Theodore on Abooktrader.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Agelesspages.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Aldertonbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Beaglebooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Bibliodisia.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Bookcrazy.us
Sturgeon, Theodore on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Booksofparadise.net
Sturgeon, Theodore on Botanicalbay.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Cerebraldeli.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Sturgeon, Theodore on Cozybookcellar.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Film-tvtieins.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Fleamarketbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Genethebookpeddler.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Gusbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Jondalbook.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Leonardshoup.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Llfbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Oldkidsbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Oldranchbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Sturgeon, Theodore on Parigibooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Patbookman.net
Sturgeon, Theodore on Pellabooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Sturgeon, Theodore on Scifietc.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Sleepysidebooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Stealthesebooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Tandersonbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Thebooksend.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Trivillagebooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Turnthepagebooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Wfsandercombe.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Wintertimebooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Withywindlebooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com