Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rohmer, Sax Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rohmer, Sax HANGOVER HOUSE
New York Graphic # 78 1954 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Reprints Graphic #32. Slight wear to outer edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rohmer, Sax NUDE IN MINK
New York Gold Medal # 105 1950 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Wear to edges of cover panels. Rear panel has diagonal crease to upper fore-corner; slight lamination pull to lower fore-corner. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rohmer, Sax NUDE IN MINK
New York Gold Medal # 105 1950 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
PBO. Condition: AF. Book is slightly wavy, lightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rohmer, Sax RE-ENTER FU MANCHU
New York Gold Medal # 684 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Phillips, Barye 
PBO. Reading crease to front cover panel. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rohmer, Sax RETURN OF SUMURU
New York Gold Medal # 868 1959 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus James Meese 
2nd printing. Upper and lower fore-corners of front cover panel bumped. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rohmer, Sax TALES OF CHINATOWN
New York Popular Library # 217 1950 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Light wear to cover panels. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rohmer, Sax THE DRUMS OF FU MANCHU
New York Pyramid # 804 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Tauss, Herb 
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Slight bump to head of spine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rohmer, Sax THE INSIDIOUS DOCTOR FU-MANCHU
New York Pyramid # 908 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Engle, Mort 
Spine sunned. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rohmer, Sax THE QUEST OF THE SACRED SLIPPER
New York Pyramid # 1313 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Lombardero, J. 
Light shelf wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rohmer, Sax THE ROMANCE OF SORCERY
New York Freeway Press # 2028 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Parish 
Pages, 214 + advertising. Reading creases to cover panels. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rohmer, Sax on Aldertonbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Bibliodisia.com
Rohmer, Sax on Bluemountainbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Bookmarcsonline.com
Rohmer, Sax on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Cozybookcellar.com
Rohmer, Sax on Cupboardmaker.com
Rohmer, Sax on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Eponabooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Eurolibros.com
Rohmer, Sax on Fleamarketbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Go-bookworld.com
Rohmer, Sax on Grendelbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Rohmer, Sax on Jondalbook.com
Rohmer, Sax on Jrfinebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Kbookscanada.com
Rohmer, Sax on Leonsbookstore.com
Rohmer, Sax on Llfbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Longfellowspdx.com
Rohmer, Sax on Lowestcostbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rohmer, Sax on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Rohmer, Sax on Notquitenewstuff.com
Rohmer, Sax on Oldkidsbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Oldscrolls.com
Rohmer, Sax on Opendoorbooks.us
Rohmer, Sax on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Rohmer, Sax on Patbookman.net
Rohmer, Sax on Read-em-again.com
Rohmer, Sax on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Rohmer, Sax on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Rohmer, Sax on Royaloakbookshop.net
Rohmer, Sax on Sandyaco.com
Rohmer, Sax on Thebookscene.com
Rohmer, Sax on Thebooksend.com
Rohmer, Sax on Thedustjacket.biz
Rohmer, Sax on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Trivillagebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Vintage-books.com
Rohmer, Sax on Websterbookstore.com
Rohmer, Sax on Wintertimebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Withywindlebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie