Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Silverberg, Robert (writing as Sheldon Lord) A WOMAN MUST LOVE
New York Midwood # 33 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Rader, Paul 
PBO. Book wavy due to mis-storage. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Silverberg, Robert (Ed. ) Alpha 4
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine # 23564 1973 0 345 23564 9 / 9780345235640 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
First printing. Includes stories by Brian Aldiss, Philip Jose Farmer, and more. Light shelf wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silverberg, Robert (Ed. ) Alpha 5
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine # 24140 1974 0 345 24140 1 / 9780345241405 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
First printing. Includes stories by Philip K. Dick, Fritz Leiber, and more. Light shelf wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverberg, Robert At Winter's End
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1989 0-446-51384-9 / 9780446513845 First Edition Hard Cover About Fine Very Good Plus 
Dustjacket panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Silverberg, Robert / Brackett, Leigh Collision Course / The Nemesis from Terra
New York Ace # F- 123 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Emsh, Ed 
PBO. (NEMESIS) Cover panels lightly rubbed, slight edge wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Silverberg, Robert / Brackett, Leigh Collision Course / The Nemesis from Terra
New York Ace # F- 123 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Emsh, Ed 
PBO. (NEMESIS) Slight shelf wear to outer edges. Appears unread. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Silverberg, Robert INVADERS FROM EARTH
New York Avon S-365 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Crowley, Don 
Front and back panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Silverberg, Robert Invaders From Earth
New York Avon # S-365 1968 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Crowley, Don 
Faint wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Silverberg, Robert Master of Life and Death
New York Avon # S-329 1968 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Garrido, Hector 
Slight wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Silverberg, Robert Nightwings
New York, NY, U.S.A. Avon 1976 0-380-41467-8 / 9780380414673 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
First printing. Light wear to cover panels and spine. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. Small chips to rear cover panel and heel of spine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Silverberg, Robert REGAN'S PLANET
New York Pyramid # 986 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Emsh, Ed 
Spine sunned. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Silverberg, Robert (writing as L.T. Woodward, M.D.) Sophisticated Sex Techniques in Marriage
New York Lancer # 75-019 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
1st printing. Lightly rubbed. Edges of front and rear panels darkened due to sunning. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Silverberg, Robert (writing as Ivar Jorgenson)/ Hamilton, Edmond STARHAVEN / THE SUN SMASHER
New York Ace # D- 351 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
PBO. Faint reading creases to both cover panels. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Silverberg, Robert / Gunn, James E. THE 13TH IMMORTAL / THIS FORTRESS WORLD
New York Ace # D- 223 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
PBO (13th IMMORTAL) Reading crease to spine. Spine slightly rolled. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Silverberg, Robert / Anderson, Poul THE PLANET KILLERS / WE CLAIM THESE STARS!
New York Ace # D- 407 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Condition: VG+. Cover panels, spine edges, rubbed. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 White, James Silverberg, Robert THE SECRET VISITORS MASTER OF LIFE AND DEATH
New York Ace # D- 237 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Emsh, Ed 
Light reading crease to Master of Life and Death cover panel. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 White, James Silverberg, Robert THE SECRET VISITORS MASTER OF LIFE AND DEATH
New York Ace #D- 237 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Emsh, Ed 
PBO. Light reading crease to Master of Life and Death cover panel. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Silverberg, Robert / Temple, William THE SILENT INVADERS / BATTLE ON VENUS
New York Ace # F- 195 1963 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Emsh, Ed 
Light reading creases to both cover panels. Light wear to outer edges. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Silverberg, Robert The Time Hoppers
New York Avon # S-372 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Punchatz, Don 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Aldertonbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Bestpricedbooks.net
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Betterbookgetter.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Bibliobeast.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Blossombooks.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Bookfaerie.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Booksandbirds.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Boox.ca
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Champandmabel.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Collinsbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Cozybookcellar.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Cupboardmaker.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Eurolibros.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Goldringbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Grendelbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Jondalbook.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Ladylisabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Leonardshoup.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Leonsbookstore.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Maydaybooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Mixdbooks.net
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Notquitenewstuff.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Opendoorbooks.us
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Patbookman.net
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Pellabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Secondstorybooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Tenbestbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Texasbooklady.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Thebookishpelican.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Thebooksend.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Thedustjacket.biz
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Theearlywest.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Websterbookstore.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Wintertimebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (writing As Sheldon Lord) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie