Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sheckley, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheckley, Robert 10th Victim
New York Ballantine # U5050 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Signed by Author
Signed by Sheckley. Light reading crease to cover panels. Light edge wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sheckley, Robert Calibre .50
New York Bantam #2216 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Textblock wavy. Appears unread. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheckley, Robert Citizen In Space
New York Ballantine # 126 1955 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Cover panels lightly rubbed, light wear to edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sheckley, Robert Citizen in Space
New York Ballantine # 648 1962 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Powers, Richard 
2nd printing. Cover panels slightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sheckley, Robert Dead Run
New York Bantam #2240 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Bump to head of spine. Appears unread. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sheckley, Robert Dramocles : An Intergalactic Soap Opera
New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Company, LLC 1983 0 03 059037 X / 9780030590375 First Edition Hard Cover About Fine About Fine Signed by Author
Signed by the author on the title page. Condition: AF/AF. Edges of textblock slightly sunned. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sheckley, Robert Notions: Unlimited
New York Bantam #3850 1968 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
2nd printing. Appears unread. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sheckley, Robert Pilgrimage to Earth
New York Ace # 66385 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
First printing. Light reading creases to front cover panel, spine. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sheckley, Robert Shards of Space
New York Bantam #2443 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
1st printing. Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sheckley, Robert Time Limit
New York Bantam #3381 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
1st printing. Bump to upper fore-corner, appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sheckley, Robert UNTOUCHED BY HUMAN HANDS
New York Ballantine # 73 1954 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Coggins, Jack 
Light reading crease to cover panels. Light wear to edges 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sheckley, Robert VICTIM PRIME
New York Signet Books 4864 1987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
1st printing. Rear cover panel has small bump, crease at bottom. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheckley, Robert on Aldertonbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Beaglebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Blinebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Bookmarcsonline.com
Sheckley, Robert on Booksinrockford.com
Sheckley, Robert on Booksliquidation.com
Sheckley, Robert on Bookwebpages.com
Sheckley, Robert on Buybookstoday.net
Sheckley, Robert on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Sheckley, Robert on Dauntlessbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Film-tvtieins.com
Sheckley, Robert on Fleamarketbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Grendelbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Gusbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Sheckley, Robert on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Sheckley, Robert on Leonardshoup.com
Sheckley, Robert on Llfbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Marblehillbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sheckley, Robert on Northamericanrarities.net
Sheckley, Robert on Oldkidsbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Oldranchbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Sheckley, Robert on Parigibooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Patbookman.net
Sheckley, Robert on Read-a-book.com
Sheckley, Robert on Read-em-again.com
Sheckley, Robert on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Scifietc.com
Sheckley, Robert on Tenbestbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Thebooksend.com
Sheckley, Robert on Theglasskey.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Vintage-books.com
Sheckley, Robert on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Wintertimebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com