Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. A NIGHT FOR TREASON AND THREE TIMES A VICTIM
New York Ace # D- 209 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Tossey, Vern 
Condition: VGF. Reading creases to spine. Lower fore-corner of Treason cover panel bumped. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jakes, John BEST OF JOHN JAKES
New York DAW # 244 1977 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Gaughan, Jack 
Binding creases to spine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jakes, John Brak the Barbarian
New York Avon # S-363 1968 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Frazetta, Frank 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jakes, John Gonzaga's Woman
New York Beacon # B-115 1954 Mass Market Paperback Good-Very Good 
Text block wavy. Edge wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jakes, John MENTION MY NAME ATLANTIS
New York DAW # 25 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Bluck, H.J. 
Head of spine bumped, creased. Lower edge of spine has rubbed area (sticker pull). Rear panel rubbed. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jakes, John MENTION MY NAME ATLANTIS
New York DAW #UY1196 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Bluck, H.J. 
3rd prionting. Cover panels slightly rubbed. Small tear to lower edge of page # v. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jakes, John THE FORTUNES OF BRAK
New York Dell # 12787 1989 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Beckman, Douglas 
First printing. Appears unread. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jakes, John (writing as Jay Scotland) The Veils of Salome
New York Avon # F-123 1962 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine McGinnis, Robert 
Faint wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jakes, John (writing as Jay Scotland) The Veils of Salome
New York Avon # F-123 1962 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine McGinnis, Robert 
Light reading crease to cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Abooktrader.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Betterbookgetter.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Booksofparadise.net
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Boox.ca
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Buybookstoday.net
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Cardinalbooks.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Cerebraldeli.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Corvidbooks.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Cozybookcellar.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Cupboardmaker.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Empirebooksellers.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Eurolibros.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Film-tvtieins.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Go-bookworld.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Hawkbooks.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Idahojims.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Jondalbook.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Kovachbooks.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Llfbooks.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Maplehillbooks.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Oldprintbooks.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Oncereadbooks.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Patbookman.net
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Pellabooks.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Quinndavis.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Scifietc.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Thebookishpelican.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Thebooksend.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Three-spires.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Websterbookstore.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Wintertimebooks.com
Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com