Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hitt, Orrie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hitt, Orrie As Bad as They Come
New York Midwood # 23 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
PBO. Condition: VG-F. Cover panels lightly rubbed. Slight spine lean. Appears unread. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hitt, Orrie Call South 3300: Ask for Molly!
New York Beacon # B-176 1958 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Appears unread. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hitt, Orrie DIRT FARM
New York Beacon # 415 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Light horizontal creases to front panel. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hitt, Orrie FOUR WOMEN
New York Beacon # 429 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus 
PBO. Small chip to heel of spine. Spine rolled. Fore-corners of rear panel slightly bumped. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hitt, Orrie I Prowl By Night
New York Beacon # B-401 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hitt, Orrie LADIES' MAN
New York Beacon # 395 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Reprints 146. Crease to lower fore-corner of rear panel. Cover panels rubbed. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hitt, Orrie Motel Girls
New York Beacon # B-314 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Miller, Tom 
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hitt, Orrie Sexurbia County
New York Beacon # B-356 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Maguire, Robert 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hitt, Orrie Sin Doll
New York Beacon # B-655 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Rader, Paul 
Faint wave to text block. Appears unread. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hitt, Orrie THE CHEATERS
New York Midwood # 34 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
PBO. Slight wear to top and bottom edges of cover panels. Slight wave to textblock. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hitt, Orrie THE WIDOW
New York Beacon # 222 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Light reading crease to front panel. Spine edges sunned. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hitt, Orrie Two of a Kind
New York Midwood # 45 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
PBO. Head of spine chipped. Small bump, faint reading crease, to upper fore-corner of front cover panel. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hitt, Orrie Untamed Lust
New York Beacon # B-336 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Milo 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hitt, Orrie on Ahabbooks.com
Hitt, Orrie on Antiquarius.com
Hitt, Orrie on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hitt, Orrie on Bookembooks.com
Hitt, Orrie on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hitt, Orrie on Brownsbooks.ca
Hitt, Orrie on C-books.co.uk
Hitt, Orrie on Dustjacket.ca
Hitt, Orrie on Easychairbooks.com
Hitt, Orrie on Flyingelfbooks.com
Hitt, Orrie on Hangfirebooks.com
Hitt, Orrie on Literatecat.com
Hitt, Orrie on Mostlyromance.com
Hitt, Orrie on Oddballbooks.com
Hitt, Orrie on Pbobooks.com
Hitt, Orrie on Readinkbooks.com
Hitt, Orrie on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Hitt, Orrie on Wfsandercombe.com
Hitt, Orrie on Williamsbooks.ca
Hitt, Orrie on Wintertimebooks.com
Hitt, Orrie on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie