Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz BULLS, BLOOD AND PASSION / THE SINFUL ONES
New York Universal Giant Edition #5 1953 First Edition Digest Sized Paperback Good-Very Good 
BULLS, BLOOD, etc. is 1st Edition (PBO). Rear cover panel is rubbed along spine. Spine is chipped. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Leiber, Fritz Conjure Wife
New York Lion # 179 1953 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Maguire, Robert 
Shelf wear to outer edges of cover panels. Light bow to textblock. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leiber, Fritz; Spinrad, Norman Destiny Times Three and Riding the Torch (Binary Star, No. 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1978 0 440 10564 1 / 9780440105640 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Freff 
PBO. Two novellas. Small chip to head of spine. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Leiber, Fritz GATHER, DARKNESS
New York Berkley # F- 679 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Powers, Richard 
Light reading crease to spine. Cover panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Leiber, Fritz Shadows With Eyes
New York Ballantine # 577 1962 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
PBO. Slight shelf wear to outer edges. Appears unread. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leiber, Fritz / Bulmer, Kenneth Ships to the Stars / the Million Year Hunt
New York Ace # F- 285 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Gaughan, Jack / Emsh, Ed 
Cover panels lightly rubbed, light wear to edges. Appears unead.. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Leiber, Fritz THE BIG TIME / THE MIND SPIDER AND OTHER STORIES
New York Ace # D- 491 1951 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Emsh, Ed 
Condition: VG+. Spine edges rubbed. Faint reading crease to "Mind Spider" cover panel. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Leiber, Fritz THE BOOK OF FRITZ LEIBER
New York DAW # 87 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Gaughan, Jack 
Some wear to outer edges. Very faint reading crease to front cover panel. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Leiber, Fritz THE GREEN MILLENIUM
New York Lion Library #LL- 7 1954 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Faint reading crease; slight wear to upper edge of front panel. Light reading crease to spine. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Abooktrader.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Aldertonbooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Beaglebooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Bookmarcsonline.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Books213.net
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Bookswithcare.net
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Bookwebpages.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Chicagorare.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Corvidbooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Cozybookcellar.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Cupboardmaker.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Dauntlessbooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Dunbarbooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Fleamarketbooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Grendelbooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Jondalbook.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Kbookscanada.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Kjcactus.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Kovachbooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Leonardshoup.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Llfbooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Maplehillbooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Midwaybook.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Mistymorninbooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Montclairbookcenter.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Nansbookshop.biz
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Oldkidsbooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Oncereadbooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Ozzbooks.com.au
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Patbookman.net
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Pellabooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Scifietc.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Sleepysidebooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Stealthesebooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Thebooksend.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Thedustjacket.biz
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Wintertimebooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Withywindlebooks.com
Williams, David /Leiber, Fritz on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com