Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Pohl, Frederik (ed.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pohl, Frederik (ed.) BEYOND THE END OF TIME
New York Perma Books #P-145 1952 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
19 short stories by various authors. Light reading creases to spine. Small scuff to upper rear corner of rear panel. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pohl, Frederik DEMON IN THE SKULL
New York DAW # 585 1984 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Maitz, Don 
Light shelf wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pohl, Frederik & Kornbluth GLADIATOR-AT-LAW
New York Ballantine # 107 1955 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Powers, Richard 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pohl, Frederik STAR SCEINCE FICTION #5
New York Ballantine # 308K 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
PBO. Includes stories by Richard Matheson, Algis Budrys and others. Reading creases, general creasing and overall wear to cover panels and spine. Both panels rubbed. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pohl, Frederik STAR SCEINCE FICTION #5
New York Ballantine # 308K 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Includes stories by Richard Matheson, Algis Budrys and others. Condition: VG+. Light reading creases, some light wear to cover panels and spine. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pohl, Frederik, Editor STAR SCEINCE FICTION #5
New York Ballantine # 308K 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Wear to edges of cover panels. Wave to text block. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pohl, Frederik (Ed. ) STAR SCIENCE FICTION #6
New York Ballantine # 353K 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Powers, Richard 
Chip to heel pf spine. Slight wave to text block. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pohl, Frederik, Editor Star Science Fiction 5
New York Ballantine # 308K 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Slight wave to text block. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pohl, Frederik (Ed. ) STAR SCIENCE FICTION NO. 4
New York Ballantine # 272 1958 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Powers, Richard 
PBO. Condition: VG. Reading creases, general wear to cover panels and spine. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pohl, Frederik (Ed. ) STAR SCIENCE FICTION NO. 4
New York Ballantine # 272 1958 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Powers, Richard 
light wave to text block. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pohl, Frederik (ed.) STAR SCIENCE FICTION STORIES
New York Ballantine # 16 1953 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Powers, Richard 
Wear to outer edges; chipping to head/heel of spine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pohl, Frederik (ed.) STAR SCIENCE FICTION STORIES #2
New York Ballantine # 55 1953 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Slight wave to text block. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pohl, Frederik (Ed. ) STAR SCIENCE FICTION STORIES #3
New York Ballantine # 96 1954 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Powers, Richard 
Includes storeis by Isaac Asimov, Philip K. Dick, Richard Matheson, and others. Condition: VGF. Panels lightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Pohl, Frederik (Ed. ) STAR SCIENCE FICTION STORIES NO. 2
New York Ballantine # 612 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Includes stories by James Blish, Robert Sheckley, Jack Williamson, and more. Condition: VGF. Small chip to edge of rear cover panel, at lower spine. Appears unread. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pohl, Frederik STAR SCIENCE FICTION STORIES NO.3
New York Ballantine # 96 1954 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Powers, Richard 
Cover panels rubbed., wear to edges. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Pohl, Frederik (Ed. ) STAR SHORT NOVELS
New York Ballantine # 89 1954 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Slight wave to text block. Appears unread. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Pohl, Frederik THE CASE AGAINST TOMORROW
New York Ballantine # 206 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Powers, Richard 
Wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Pohl, Frederik THE MAN WHO ATE THE WORLD
New York Ballantine # 397 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Some light wear to cover panels and spine. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Pohl, Frederik / Kornbluth, C.M. THE SPACE MERCHANTS
New York Ballantine # 21 1953 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Powers, Richard 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Pohl, Frederik Tomorrow Times Seven
New York Ballantine # 325 1959 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Light wear to edges. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Abooktrader.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Aldertonbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Beaglebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Bestpricedbooks.net
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Blinebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Bookwebpages.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Buybookstoday.net
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Cerebraldeli.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Chicagorare.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Cozybookcellar.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Cupboardmaker.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Empirebooksellers.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Gloversbookery.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Grendelbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Kovachbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Leonsbookstore.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Longfellowspdx.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Maplehillbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Maydaybooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Merrimonbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Midwaybook.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Oncereadbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Patbookman.net
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Sandyaco.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Scifietc.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Sleepysidebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Stealthesebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Thebooksend.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Therobbinn.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Wintertimebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (ed.) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com