Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Farmer, Philip Jose Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Farmer, Philip Jose BEHIND THE WALLS OF TERRA
New York Ace # 05360 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Very light reading crease to front panel. Light edge wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Farmer Philip Jose Blown
London Quartet Books 1975 0 704 31239 5 / 9780704312395 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Light shelf wear to edges of cover panel; lightly rubbed. Light foxing to edges of textblock. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Farmer, Philip Jose DARE
New York Ballantine #U2193 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Abbett, Bob 
Condition: VG-. Reading copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Farmer, Philip Jose DARE
New York Ballantine # U2193 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Abbett, Bob 
Faint reading crease to front cover panel. Head and heel of spine chipped. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Farmer, Philip Jose DARE
New York Ballantine # U2193 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Abbett, Bob 
Price partly inked out on front cover panel. Rear panel is rubbed. Inside of cover panels sunned. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Farmer, Jose Philip DOWN IN THE BLACK GANG
New York Signet Books # 4805 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Light reading crease and light diagonal crease to front panel. Rear panel rubbed. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Farmer, Philip Jose HADON OF ANCIENT OPAR
New York DAW #100 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Krenkel, Ron 
Chipping to head and heel of spine. Light wear to outer edges. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Farmer Philip Jose Inside Outside
New York Equinox #22830 1975 0 380 00260 4 / 9780380002603 Trade Paperback Fine 
1st printing. Unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Farmer, Philip Jose LORD TYGER
New York Signet Books # 5096 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Chipping to head and heel of spine. Wear to outer edges. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Farmer, Philip Jose NIGHT OF LIGHT
New York Berkley # F-1248 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Lehr, Paul 
Wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Farmer, Philip Jose STRANGE RELATIONS
New York Ballantine # 391 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Blanchard 
Condition: VG-. Reading creases, additional creasing and wear to cover panels and spine. Both panels rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Farmer Philip Jose Strange Relations
New York Equinox #20578 1974 0 380 00095 4 / 9780380000951 Trade Paperback Very Good Plus 
2nd printing. Front and rear cover panels rubbed. Chip to heel of spine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Farmer, Philip Jose STRANGE RELATIONS
New York Ballantine # 391 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Blanchard 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Farmer, Philip Jose The Alley God
New York Ballantine # 588 1962 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Powers, Richard 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Farmer, Jose Philip THE CELESTIAL BLUEPRINT / CACHE FROM OUTER SPACE
New York Ace # F- 165 1962 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Cover panels lightly rubbed. Faint reading crease, small indent, to Celestial Blueprint cover panel. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Farmer, Philip Jose THE GATE OF TIME
New York Belmont # B50- 717 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Farmer, Philip Jose THE GATE OF TIME
New York Belmont # B75-2016 1970 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Slight wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Farmer, Philip Jose THE GATES OF CREATION
New York Ace # F-412 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Morrow, Gray 
Reading creases to both cover panels and spine. Light wear to outer edges of both panels. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Farmer, Philip Jose THE GREEN ODYSSEY
New York Ballantine # 210 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Powers, Richard 
Reading creases, general creasing and overall wear to cover panels and spine. Both panels rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Farmer, Philip Jose THE LOVERS
New York Ballantine # 507 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Powers, Richard 
Condition: VG. Light reading creases, some light wear to cover panels and spine. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. Head of spine lightly soiled. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farmer, Philip Jose on Aboundbookcompany.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Beasleybooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bibliodisia.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookbill.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookmarcsonline.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Boox.ca
Farmer, Philip Jose on Carmsrarebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Farmer, Philip Jose on Cozybookcellar.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Dauntlessbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Eurolibros.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Fleamarketbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Gloversbookery.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Grendelbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Jondalbook.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Kbookscanada.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Kjcactus.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Ladylisabooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Leonardshoup.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Leonsbookstore.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Llfbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Maplehillbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Maydaybooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Midwaybook.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Montclairbookcenter.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Mysterymikes.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Oldkidsbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Patbookman.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Pellabooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Swantradingcompany.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Tenbestbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Texasbooklady.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Thebookishpelican.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Thebooksend.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Thedustjacket.biz
Farmer, Philip Jose on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Trivillagebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Websterbookstore.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Farmer, Philip Jose on Wfsandercombe.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Wintertimebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Withywindlebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie