Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Keene, Day Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Keene, Day HOMICIDAL LADY
New York Graphic # 87 1954 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Fore-edge of spine rubbed near head. Spine slightly rolled. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Keene, Day L. A. 46
New York Dell # 4606 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Cover panels lightly sunned. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Keene, Day PASSAGE TO SAMOA
New York Gold Medal # 823 1958 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Text block is unevenly bound. Slight damp-stained area to lower fore-corner of front panel. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keene, Day PASSAGE TO SAMOA
New York Gold Medal # 823 1958 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Reading crease to spine, head and heel slightly bumped. Rear panel rubbed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Keene, Day SOUTHERN DAUGHTER
New York MacFadden #50-376 1967 Mass Market Paperback Good-Very Good 
Reading copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keene, Day /Rosenthal, Norman C. THE DANGLING CARROT / SILENCED WITNESSES
New York Ace #D- 129 1955 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Condition: Very Good Minus Light reading creases to both cover panels. Lower fore-corner of SILENCED cover panel lightly bumped. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Keene, Day TO KISS OR KILL
New York Gold Medal # 206 1951 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Phillips, Barye 
Light edge wear. Faint vertical crease to front panel. Slight bump to top fore-corner of textblock. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Keene, Day TO KISS OR KILL
New York Gold Medal # 206 1951 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Phillips, Barye 
PBO. Condition: AF. Slight shelf wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Keene, Day WAKE UP TO MURDER
Toronto Harlequin #253 1953 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Reading creases, some light wear to cover panels and spine. Lightly rubbed. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Keene, Day on Anovelideabooks.com
Keene, Day on Barharborbookshop.com
Keene, Day on Beasleybooks.com
Keene, Day on Boardsandwraps.com
Keene, Day on Bookembooks.com
Keene, Day on Booksrmagic.com
Keene, Day on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Keene, Day on Brownsbooks.ca
Keene, Day on Bubbasbookswap.com
Keene, Day on C-books.co.uk
Keene, Day on Circlecitybooks.net
Keene, Day on Coldtonnage.com
Keene, Day on Confettibooks.com
Keene, Day on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Keene, Day on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Keene, Day on Davidevesbooks.com
Keene, Day on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Keene, Day on Earthlightbooks.com
Keene, Day on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Keene, Day on Gusbooks.com
Keene, Day on Hangfirebooks.com
Keene, Day on Jondalbook.com
Keene, Day on Leurabooks.com.au
Keene, Day on Mingbooks.co.uk
Keene, Day on Montclairbookcenter.com
Keene, Day on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Keene, Day on Mysteryandimagination.com
Keene, Day on Oddvolumebooks.com
Keene, Day on Pagemaster-books.com
Keene, Day on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Keene, Day on Patbookman.net
Keene, Day on Pbobooks.com
Keene, Day on Recycledreading.biz
Keene, Day on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Keene, Day on Sackofbooks.com
Keene, Day on Second-chance-books.com
Keene, Day on Store.bookswithapast.com
Keene, Day on Tenbestbooks.com
Keene, Day on Thatusedbookstore.com
Keene, Day on Thebooksend.com
Keene, Day on Thebooktree.co.uk
Keene, Day on Thedustjacket.biz
Keene, Day on Tulsabooksinc.com
Keene, Day on Twicesoldtales.ca
Keene, Day on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie