Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Cheyney, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cheyney, Peter Counterspy Murders (dark duet)
New York Avon # 699 1956 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Faint wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cheyney, Peter DARK STREET MURDERS
New York Avon # 764 1957 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light shelf wear, cover panels slightly rubbed. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cheyney, Peter DARK STREET MURDERS
New York Avon # 764 1957 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cheyney, Peter MISTRESS MURDER
New York Avon # 349 1951 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Head an heel of spine chipped. Light wear to outer edges of cover panels. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cheyney, Peter SINISTER ERRAND
New York Avon # 114 1946 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Stanke, William 
Light crease to lower portion of front cover panel. Small chip to front panel, near spine edge and near center. Both panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cheyney, Peter Sinister Murders (Sinister Errand)
New York Avon # 776 1957 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Cover panels faintly rubbed. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cheyney, Peter THE LONDON SPY MURDERS
New York Avon # 49 1944 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus 
Reading creases to front and rear cover panels. Rear panel rubbed. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cheyney, Peter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Cheyney, Peter on Bagotbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Betterbookgetter.com
Cheyney, Peter on Blinebooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Cheyney, Peter on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Cheyney, Peter on Boox.ca
Cheyney, Peter on C-books.co.uk
Cheyney, Peter on C2cbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Carmsrarebooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Chapter1.co.za
Cheyney, Peter on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Cozybookcellar.com
Cheyney, Peter on Cupboardmaker.com
Cheyney, Peter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Cheyney, Peter on Eurolibros.com
Cheyney, Peter on Goldsworthbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Grendelbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Hammondsbooks.net
Cheyney, Peter on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Cheyney, Peter on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Cheyney, Peter on Kbookscanada.com
Cheyney, Peter on Leurabooks.com.au
Cheyney, Peter on Llfbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Maplehillbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Cheyney, Peter on Mimicobooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Mingbooks.co.uk
Cheyney, Peter on Mottbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Cheyney, Peter on Oldscrolls.com
Cheyney, Peter on Pandy-books.com
Cheyney, Peter on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Cheyney, Peter on Parigibooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Paulfosterbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Peakirkbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Thebooksend.com
Cheyney, Peter on Theglasskey.co.uk
Cheyney, Peter on Tulsabooksinc.com
Cheyney, Peter on Websterbookstore.com
Cheyney, Peter on Wellfleetbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Westcoastbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie