Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Caldwell, Erskine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Caldwell, Erskine A LAMP FOR NIGHTFALL
New York Signet Books # 1091 1954 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Avati, James 
Light shelf wear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Caldwell, Erskine CLAUDELLE INGLISH
New York Signet Books # 1778 1960 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Review copy with review material laid in. Light shelf wear. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Caldwell, Erskine EPISODE IN PALMETTO
New York Signet Books # 983 1953 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Avati, James 
Edge wear, chipping to spine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Caldwell, Erskine GEORGIA BOY
New York Avon # 134 1947 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mayan, Earl 
Reprint of AVON Modern Short Story Monthly # 30. Reading crease to front panel. Small chip to upper fore-corner of front panel. Chipping to head and heel of spine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Caldwell, Erskine GEORGIA BOY
New York Signet Books # 760 1950 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Avati, James 
Lamination peel to lower edge of front panel. Head and heel of spine chipped. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Caldwell, Erskine MIDSUMMER PASSION
New York Avon # 177 1948 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Cantor, Ann 
Rear panel sunned at spine edge. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Caldwell, Erskine THE SURE HAND OF GOD
New York Signet Books # 732 1949 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Avati, James 
Light shelf wear. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Caldwell, Erskine THE SURE HAND OF GOD
New York Signet Books # 732 1949 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Avati, James 
Head and heel of spine chipped. Spine sunned. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Caldwell, Erskine WHERE THE GIRLS WERE DIFFERENT
New York Avon # 151 1948 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Perlowen 
Reading crease to spine. Lightly sunned along panel, near spine. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Caldwell, Erskine on Aldertonbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Caldwell, Erskine on Beasleybooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Betterbookgetter.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Bookmarcsonline.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Boox.ca
Caldwell, Erskine on Cerebraldeli.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Champandmabel.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Chicagorare.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Caldwell, Erskine on Cozybookcellar.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Cupboardmaker.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Eveleighbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Film-tvtieins.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Firsteditiontoo.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Fleamarketbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Gloversbookery.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Jondalbook.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Kbookscanada.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Caldwell, Erskine on Maplehillbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Mistymorninbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Montclairbookcenter.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Notquitenewstuff.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Oldprintbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Oldscrolls.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Patbookman.net
Caldwell, Erskine on Pellabooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Read-em-again.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Caldwell, Erskine on Royaloakbookshop.net
Caldwell, Erskine on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Scifietc.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Thebookishpelican.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Thebooksend.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Thedustjacket.biz
Caldwell, Erskine on Therobbinn.co.uk
Caldwell, Erskine on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com