Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burroughs, Edgar Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice AT THE EARTH'S CORE
New York Ace # F-156 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Krenkel, Roy Jr. 
Slight reading crease to front panel. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burroughs, Edgar Rice BACK TO THE STONE AGE
New York Ace # F-245 1963 Mass Market Paperback Fine Krenkel, Roy Jr. & Frazetta, Frank 
No significant flaws. Appears unread. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burroughs, Edgar Rice BEYOND THE FARTHEST STAR
New York Ace # F-282 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Frazetta, Frank 
Condition: VG-F. Slight spine roll. Faint wear to head of spine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, Edgar Rice JUNGLE TALES OF TARZAN
New York Ace # F-206 1963 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Frazetta, Frank 
Slight shelf wear to heel of spine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice LAND OF TERROR
New York Ace # F-256 1964 Mass Market Paperback Fine Frazetta, Frank 
No significant flaws. Appears unread. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burroughs, Edgar Rice LLANA OF GATOL
New York Ballantine # 762 1963 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
1st printing. Light shelf wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burroughs, Edgar Rice OUT OF TIME'S ABYSS
New York Ace # F-233 1963 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Krenkel, Roy Jr. 
Slight shelf wear to cover panels. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burroughs, Edgar Rice SAVAGE PELLUCIDAR
New York Ace # F-280 1964 Mass Market Paperback Fine Frazetta, Frank 
No significant flaws. Appears unread. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burroughs, Edgar Rice SWORDS OF MARS
New York Ballantine # 728 1963 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Abbett, Bob 
First printing. Cover panels lightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burroughs, Edgar Rice TARZAN AND THE ANT-MEN
New York Ballantine # 754 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
1st printing. Light wear to cover panels, panels lightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burroughs, Edgar Rice TARZAN AND THE CITY OF GOLD
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Company 1952 Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Marsh, Jesse 
Brown boards. Illustrated end papers. b/w illustrations. Dust jacket is lightly chipped at head and heel of spine, rubbed at the fore-corners. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burroughs, Edgar Rice TARZAN AND THE GOLDEN LION
New York Ballantine # 753 1963 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
1st printing. Light shelf wear. Appears unread 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burroughs, Edgar Rice TARZAN THE INVINCIBLE
New York Ace # F-189 1963 Mass Market Paperback Fine Frazetta, Frank 
No significant flaws. Appears unread. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burroughs, Edgar Rice and Vinge, Joan D. (adapter) Tarzan, King of the Apes
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Children's Publishing 1983 0 394 86212 0 / 9780394862125 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Plus Ren, Charles 
Adapted and abridged for young readers from TARZAN OF THE APES. Cover panels, outer edges of textblock slightly sunned. Small bump to head of spine. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burroughs, Edgar Rice TARZAN, LORD OF THE JUNGLE
New York Ballantine # 772 1963 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Abbett, Bob 
First printing. Light shelf wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE BEASTS OF TARZAN
New York Ace # F-203 1963 Mass Market Paperback Fine Frazetta, Frank 
No significant flaws. Appears unread. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE CAVE GIRL
New York Ace # F-258 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Krenkel, Roy Jr. 
Faint reading crease to spine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE CHESSMEN OF MARS
New York Ace # F-170 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Krenkel, Roy Jr. 
Slight reading creases to spine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE ETERNAL SAVAGE
New York Ace # F-234 1963 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Krenkel, Roy Jr. 
Slight bindery creases to spine. Appears unread. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE GODS OF MARS
New York Ballantine # 701 1963 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Abbett, Ed 
PBO. First printing. Cover panels lightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Abooktrader.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Aboundbookcompany.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bagbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bagotbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookcrazy.us
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookmarcsonline.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Boox.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Collinsbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Cupboardmaker.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Empirebooksellers.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Film-tvtieins.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Frontpagebooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Grendelbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Jrfinebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Keenerbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ladylisabooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Leonardshoup.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Leonsbookstore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Marblehillbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mysterymikes.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Oldprintbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Oldscrolls.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Oncereadbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Orphantreasures.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Patbookman.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Paulfosterbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Peakirkbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Read-em-again.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Scifietc.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Tenbestbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Texasbooklady.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thebookishpelican.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thebooksend.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thedustjacket.biz
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Three-spires.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Websterbookstore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Wintertimebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com