Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bulmer, Kenneth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bulmer, Kenneth City Under the Sea
New York Equinox #26187 1975 0 380 00370 8 / 9780380003709 Trade Paperback Very Good - Fine 
1st printing. Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bulmer, Kenneth / Anderson, Poul CITY UNDER THE SEA / STAR WAYS
New York Ace # D- 255 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Emsh, Ed 
Condition: VG-F. Spine edges, cover panels, lightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth CRADLE OF THE SUN / WIZARDS OF SENCHURIA
New York Ace # 12140 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light wear, rubbing, to edges of both panels. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bulmer, Kenneth / Purdom, Tom DEMONS WORLD / I WANT THE STARS
New York Ace #F-289 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Emsh, Ed 
Small chip at fore-edge of DEMONS' panel. Light crease, slight soiling along spine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bulmer, Kenneth (Writing as Dray Prescott) MAZES OF SCORPIO
New York DAW # 487 1983 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Light shelf wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bulmer, Kenneth (Writing as Dray Prescott) MAZES OF SCORPIO
New York DAW # 487 1983 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Light shelf wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bulmer, Kenneth / Anderson, Poul NO MAN'S WORLD AND MAYDAY ORBIT
New York Ace # F- 104 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light wear to spine edges, primarily at head and heel. Cover panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bulmer, Kenneth (writing as Alan Burt Akers) PRINCE OF SCORPIO
New York DAW # 97 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Light reading creases to front and rear cover panels. Rear panel lightly rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bulmer, Kenneth REBEL OF ANTARES
New York DAW # 413 1980 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Kelly, Ken 
Light wear to cover panels. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bulmer, Kenneth / Cummings, Ray SECRET OF ZI / BEYOND THE VANISHING POINT
New York Ace # D- 331 1958 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Emsh, Ed 
Condition: VG+. Light edge wear to cover panels, spine. Light vertical indent to outer edge of "Zi" cover panel. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Leiber, Fritz / Bulmer, Kenneth Ships to the Stars / the Million Year Hunt
New York Ace # F- 285 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Gaughan, Jack / Emsh, Ed 
Cover panels lightly rubbed, light wear to edges. Appears unead.. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bulmer, Kenneth SWORDS OF THE BARBARIANS
New York Belmont Tower # 50983 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bulmer, Kenneth (writing as Alan Burt Akers) SWORDSHIPS OF SCORPIO
New York DAW # 81 1973 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Kirk, Tim 
PBO. Light edge wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bulmer, Kenneth and Aldiss, Brian THE CHANGELING WORLDS / VANGUARD FROM ALPHA
New York Ace # D- 369 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Emsh, Ed 
PBO. Light reading creases to, wear to outer edges of, both panels and spine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bulmer, Kenneth / Aldiss, Brian THE CHANGELING WORLDS / VANGUARD FROM ALPHA
New York Ace # D- 369 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Emsh, Ed 
PBO. Light edge wear to cover panels. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bulmer, Kenneth and Aldiss, Brian THE CHANGELING WORLDS / VANGUARD FROM ALPHA
New York Ace # D- 369 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Emsh, Ed 
PBO. Slight wear to outer edges of, both cover panels. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Koontz, Dean / Bulmer, Kenneth The Fall of the Dream Machine / The Star Ventures
New York Ace # 22600 1968 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Slight wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bulmer, Kenneth / Reynolds, Mack THE KEY TO VENUDINE / MERCENARY FROM TOMORROW
New York Ace # H- 65 1968 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Freas, Kelly/ Gaughan, Jack 
Light wear to outer edges of both panels, spine; both panels rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Schwartz, Alan / Bulmer, Kenneth THE WANDERING TELLURIAN / KEY OF IRUNIUM
New York Ace # H- 20 1967 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Podwil, Jerry / Hoot 
Both panels rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Schwartz, Alan / Bulmer, Kenneth THE WANDERING TELLURIAN / KEY OF IRUNIUM
New York Ace # H- 20 1967 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Podwil, Jerry / Hoot 
Spine edges slightly chipped. Both panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bulmer, Kenneth on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Bulmer, Kenneth on Abooktrader.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Ahabbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Aldertonbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Bagotbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Bookembooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Booksinbulgaria.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Booksinrockford.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Booksofparadise.net
Bulmer, Kenneth on C-books.co.uk
Bulmer, Kenneth on Canterburybooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Bulmer, Kenneth on Cozybookcellar.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Bulmer, Kenneth on Davids-books.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Bulmer, Kenneth on Dustjacket.ca
Bulmer, Kenneth on Film-tvtieins.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Findbookstoread.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Fleamarketbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Gusbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Bulmer, Kenneth on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Leonardshoup.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Llfbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Mimicobooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Northamericanrarities.net
Bulmer, Kenneth on Oldkidsbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Parigibooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Patbookman.net
Bulmer, Kenneth on Pellabooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Scififantasybooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Second-chance-books.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Solomonsminebooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Springystreasures.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Unearthlybooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Wfsandercombe.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com