Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fischer, Bruno Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fischer, Bruno HOUSE OF FLESH
New York Gold Medal # 123 1950 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
PBO. Faint reading creases to front and rear panels. Textblock is slightly rolled. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fischer, Bruno SO WICKED MY LOVE
New York Gold Medal # 753 1958 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Photo 
2nd printing (reprints Gold Medal 437). Light edge wear. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fischer, Bruno So Wicked My Love
New York Gold Medal # 437 1954 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Phillips, Barye 
PBO. Condition: VG+. Book is slightly wavy due to mis-storage. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fischer, Bruno STRIPPED FOR MURDER
New York Signet Books # 988 1953 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Bobertz, Carl 
Light shelf wear. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fischer, Bruno THE DEAD MEN GRIN
New York Pyramid # 22 1950 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus 
Light reading creases to front panel and spine. Spine slightly rolled. Rear cover panel lightly rubbed. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fischer, Bruno / Colton, Mel THE FINGERED MAN / DOUBLE TAKE
New York Ace #D- 27 1953 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Saunders / Paul 
"Fingered" panel has faint reading crease; light wear to edges. "Double" panel has light wear to outer edge; creases to both fore-corners. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fischer, Bruno THE LADY KILLS
New York Gold Medal # 148 1951 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
PBO. Light reading creases to front and rear panels. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fischer, Bruno The Pigskin Bag
New York Dell # 817 1955 Mass Market Paperback About Fine George, Bill 
Cover panels faintly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fischer, Bruno The Restless Hands
New York Dell # 910 1956 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Powell, Jerry 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Light bump to head of spine. Appears unread. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fischer, Bruno THE SILENT DUST
New York Signet Books # 892 1951 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Reading crease along spine; spine edges rubbed. Light chipping along edges of front and rear panels. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fischer, Bruno on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Fischer, Bruno on Aldertonbooks.com
Fischer, Bruno on Aziomedia.com
Fischer, Bruno on Bookcrazy.us
Fischer, Bruno on Bookedformurder.com
Fischer, Bruno on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Fischer, Bruno on Boox.ca
Fischer, Bruno on Chapter1.co.za
Fischer, Bruno on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Fischer, Bruno on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Fischer, Bruno on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Fischer, Bruno on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Fischer, Bruno on Cupboardmaker.com
Fischer, Bruno on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Fischer, Bruno on Easychairbooks.com
Fischer, Bruno on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Fischer, Bruno on Gusbooks.com
Fischer, Bruno on Hammondsbooks.net
Fischer, Bruno on Literatecat.com
Fischer, Bruno on Mistymorninbooks.com
Fischer, Bruno on Mysteryandimagination.com
Fischer, Bruno on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fischer, Bruno on Pbobooks.com
Fischer, Bruno on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Fischer, Bruno on Read-em-again.com
Fischer, Bruno on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Fischer, Bruno on Royaloakbookshop.net
Fischer, Bruno on Sandyaco.com
Fischer, Bruno on Sceneofthecrime.net
Fischer, Bruno on Springystreasures.com
Fischer, Bruno on Svbooks.com
Fischer, Bruno on Thebooksend.com
Fischer, Bruno on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Fischer, Bruno on Used-and-rare-books.com
Fischer, Bruno on Waverlybooks.com
Fischer, Bruno on Zephyrusbooks.com
Fischer, Bruno on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com