Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Brunner, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brunner, John BLACK IS THE COLOR
New York Pyramid # 1955 1969 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Jones, Jeff 
Reading creases to front and rear panels. Small vertical crease to lower fore-edge of rear panel. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brunner, John Same CASTAWAYS WORLD / THE RITES OF ONE
New York Ace # F- 242 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Cover panels lightly rubbed, faint edge wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brunner, John CATCH A FALLING STAR
New York Ballantine #30681 1982 0-345-30681-3 / 9780345306814 Mass Market Paperback Fine Sweet, Darrell K. 
First Ballantine Books edition. Light shelf wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brunner, John ENTRY TO ELSEWHERE
New York DAW # 26 1972 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Bluck, H.J. 
Slight shelf wear to spine. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brunner, John EVIL THAT MEN DO/PURLOINED PLANET
New York Belmont # B60-1010 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brunner, John and Duncan, Bruce FATHER OF LIES AND MIRROR IMAGE
New York Belmont # B60- 081 1968 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Slight wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brunner, John FROM THIS DAY FORWARD
New York DAW # 72 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light wear to cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brunner, John MANSHAPE
New York DAW # 498 1982 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Mattingly, David B. 
Light wear to cover panels. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brunner, John MANSHAPE
New York DAW # 498 1982 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Mattingly, David B. 
Light wear to cover panels. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brunner, John Now Then
New York Avon # S-323 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Garrido, Hector 
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brunner, John POLYMATH
New York DAW # 85 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Difate, Vincent 
Light wear to outer edges of front and rear cove panels. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nourse, Alan E. / Brunner, John ROCKET TO LIMBO / ECHO IN THE SKULL
New York Ace # D- 385 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Emsh, Ed 
/PBO. Light bumps to both spine ends. Both cover panels slightly rubbed. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brunner, John / Sharkey, Jack SANCTUARY IN THE SKY / THE SECRET MARTIANS
New York Ace # D- 471 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Gogot, Basil 
Appears unread. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Van Vogt, A. E. / Brunner, John SIEGE OF THE UNSEEN / THE WORLD SWAPPERS
New York Ace #D- 391 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
PBO. Slight wear to spine edges. Cover panels faibtly rubbed. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brunner, John / Grinnell, David THE ATLANTIC ABOMINATION / THE MARTIAN MISSILE
New York Ace # D- 465 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Emsh, Ed 
PBO. Condition: VG-F. Appears unread. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brunner, John THE AVENGERS OF CARRIG
New York DAW # 369 1980 Mass Market Paperback About Fine D'Achille, Gino 
Light shelf wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brunner, John THE AVENGERS OF CARRIG
New York DAW # 369 1980 Mass Market Paperback About Fine D'Achille, Gino 
Light shelf wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brunner, John and Carter, Lin THE EVIL THAT MEN DO AND PURLOINED PLANET
New York Belmont Tower # 50787 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Chandler, A. Bertram / Brunner, John THE RIM OF SPACE / SECRET AGENT OF TERRA
New York Ace # F- 133 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Morrow, Gray 
Light wear to cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Chandler, A. Bertram / Brunner, John THE RIM OF SPACE / SECRET AGENT OF TERRA
New York Ace # F- 133 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Morrow, Gray 
PBO. Light reading creases, rubbing, to cover panels. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brunner, John on Abooktrader.com
Brunner, John on Aldertonbooks.com
Brunner, John on Bagotbooks.com
Brunner, John on Bibliodisia.com
Brunner, John on Bookcrazy.us
Brunner, John on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Brunner, John on Books213.net
Brunner, John on Booksofparadise.net
Brunner, John on Boox.ca
Brunner, John on Cerebraldeli.com
Brunner, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Brunner, John on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Brunner, John on Cozybookcellar.com
Brunner, John on Fleamarketbooks.com
Brunner, John on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Brunner, John on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Brunner, John on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Brunner, John on Jondalbook.com
Brunner, John on Kbookscanada.com
Brunner, John on Ladylisabooks.com
Brunner, John on Llfbooks.com
Brunner, John on Maplehillbooks.com
Brunner, John on Merrimonbooks.com
Brunner, John on Midwaybook.com
Brunner, John on Mistymorninbooks.com
Brunner, John on Mixdbooks.com
Brunner, John on Montclairbookcenter.com
Brunner, John on Ozzbooks.com.au
Brunner, John on Patbookman.net
Brunner, John on Pbkpalace.com
Brunner, John on Pellabooks.com
Brunner, John on Plaintalesbooks.com
Brunner, John on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Brunner, John on Scifietc.com
Brunner, John on Stealthesebooks.com
Brunner, John on Thatusedbookstore.com
Brunner, John on Thebookishpelican.com
Brunner, John on Thebooksend.com
Brunner, John on Thedustjacket.biz
Brunner, John on Therobbinn.co.uk
Brunner, John on Websterbookstore.com
Brunner, John on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Brunner, John on Willoughbybooks.net
Brunner, John on Wintertimebooks.com
Brunner, John on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com