Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Stableford, Brian M Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stableford, Brian M BALANCE OF POWER
New York DAW # 322 1979 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light wear to cover panels. Light reading crease to front panel. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth CRADLE OF THE SUN / WIZARDS OF SENCHURIA
New York Ace # 12140 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light wear, rubbing, to edges of both panels. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stableford, Brian M. CRITICAL THRESHOLD
New York DAW # 230 1977 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Beckman, Douglas 
Light wear to cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stableford, Brian JOURNEY TO THE CENTER
New York DAW # 492 1982 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Appears unread 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stableford, Brian JOURNEY TO THE CENTER
New York DAW # 492 1982 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Light shelf wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stableford, Brian OPTIMAN
New York DAW # 406 1980 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Mariano, Michael 
PBO. Light wear to cover panels. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stableford, Brian OPTIMAN
New York DAW # 406 1980 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mariano, Michael 
PBO. Light reading creases, some light wear to cover panels and spine. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stableford, Brian M PROMISED LAND
New York DAW # 92 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Freas, Kelly 
Very light shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stableford, Brian M RHAPSODY IN BLACK
New York DAW # 59 1973 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Freas, Kelly 
PBO. Star-Pilot Grainger #2. Light shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stableford, Brian SLUMMING IN VOODOOLAND
Eugene, Oregon Pulphouse 1991 1-56146-526-7 / 9781561465262 First Thus Mass Market Paperback About Fine Cooper, Brian 
Slight shelf wear to rear panel. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stableford, Brian M. THE HALCYON DRIFT
New York DAW # 32 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Gaughan, Jack 
PBO. Star-Pilot Grainger #1. Light shelf wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stableford, Brian THE LAST DAYS OF THE EDGE OF THE WORLD
New York Ace #47077-7 1985 0-441-47077-7 / 9780441470778 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Store stamp to blurb page. Light edge wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stableford, Brian TO CHALLENGE CHAOS
New York DAW # 7 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Freas, Kelly 
Rear panel lightly rubbed. Faint reading crease to spine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stableford, Brian M on Abookstop.com
Stableford, Brian M on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Stableford, Brian M on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Stableford, Brian M on Anovelideabooks.com
Stableford, Brian M on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Stableford, Brian M on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M on Booksinrockford.com
Stableford, Brian M on Booksofparadise.net
Stableford, Brian M on Bubbasbookswap.com
Stableford, Brian M on C-books.co.uk
Stableford, Brian M on Coldtonnage.com
Stableford, Brian M on Collinsbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Stableford, Brian M on Davids-books.com
Stableford, Brian M on Derbybookshelf.com
Stableford, Brian M on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M on Downtownbooksellers.com
Stableford, Brian M on Fatcitybookstore.com
Stableford, Brian M on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M on Fleamarketbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M on Hammondsbooks.net
Stableford, Brian M on Jandabooks.co.uk
Stableford, Brian M on Kbookscanada.com
Stableford, Brian M on Kjcactus.com
Stableford, Brian M on Leonardshoup.com
Stableford, Brian M on Leonsbookstore.com
Stableford, Brian M on Leurabooks.com.au
Stableford, Brian M on Maplehillbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M on Montclairbookcenter.com
Stableford, Brian M on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Stableford, Brian M on Ozzbooks.com.au
Stableford, Brian M on Patbookman.net
Stableford, Brian M on Pellabooks.com
Stableford, Brian M on Pgbbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stableford, Brian M on Thebookscouts.ca
Stableford, Brian M on Thebooksend.com
Stableford, Brian M on Thegreatbookescape.com
Stableford, Brian M on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Stableford, Brian M on Turnthepagebooks.com
Stableford, Brian M on Websterbookstore.com
Stableford, Brian M on Wfsandercombe.com
Stableford, Brian M on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie