Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Brackett, Leigh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brackett, Leigh An Eye for an Eye
New York Bantam #2308 1961 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
1st printing. Appears unread. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brackett, Leigh An Eye for an Eye
New York Bantam #2308 1961 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
1st printing. Appears unread. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silverberg, Robert / Brackett, Leigh Collision Course / The Nemesis from Terra
New York Ace # F- 123 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Emsh, Ed 
PBO. (NEMESIS) Cover panels lightly rubbed, slight edge wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverberg, Robert / Brackett, Leigh Collision Course / The Nemesis from Terra
New York Ace # F- 123 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Emsh, Ed 
PBO. (NEMESIS) Slight shelf wear to outer edges. Appears unread. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brackett, Leigh NO GOOD FROM A CORPSE
New York Handi-Book # 32 1944 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Small chip near heel of spine. Light diagonal crease to lower fore-corner of rear panel. Light edge wear to front panel. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brackett, Leigh NO GOOD FROM A CORPSE
New York Handi-Book # 32 1944 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus 
Light vertical crease to fore-edge of front panel. Diagonal crease to lower fore-corner of rear panel. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brackett, Leigh People of the Talisman / Secret of Sinharat
New York Ace # 75781 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Slight edge wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brackett, Leigh PEOPLE OF THE TALISMAN / THE SECRET OF SINHARAT
New York Ace # M-101 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Emsh, Ed 
Binding creases to spine. Unread. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brackett, Leigh THE GINGER STAR
New York Ballantine #23963 1974 0-345-23963-6 / 9780345239631 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Steranko 
Front panel lightly rubbed. Shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brackett, Leigh THE LONG TOMORROW
New York Ace # F- 135 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light edge wear to cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brackett, Leigh THE SWORD OF RHIANNON
New York Ace #F-422 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Schoenherr, Jack 
Panels lightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brackett, Leigh The Sword of Rhiannon
New York Ace F-422 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Schoenherr, John 
Condition: VGF. Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brackett, Leigh on Abookstop.com
Brackett, Leigh on Abooktrader.com
Brackett, Leigh on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Brackett, Leigh on Aldertonbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Blossombooks.co.uk
Brackett, Leigh on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Brackett, Leigh on Bookelope.com
Brackett, Leigh on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Brackett, Leigh on Booksinrockford.com
Brackett, Leigh on Booksnmorepa.com
Brackett, Leigh on Bubbasbookswap.com
Brackett, Leigh on Bungalowbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Derbybookshelf.com
Brackett, Leigh on Fatcitybookstore.com
Brackett, Leigh on Film-tvtieins.com
Brackett, Leigh on Findbookstoread.com
Brackett, Leigh on Gibsonbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Gusbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Guthriebooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Hammondsbooks.net
Brackett, Leigh on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Brackett, Leigh on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Brackett, Leigh on Llfbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Brackett, Leigh on Oddballbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Oldkidsbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Parigibooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Patbookman.net
Brackett, Leigh on Pbkpalace.com
Brackett, Leigh on Pellabooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Scifietc.com
Brackett, Leigh on Solomonsminebooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Springystreasures.com
Brackett, Leigh on Thebooksend.com
Brackett, Leigh on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Brackett, Leigh on Thedustjacket.biz
Brackett, Leigh on Unearthlybooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Villagebookmarket.com
Brackett, Leigh on Wfsandercombe.com
Brackett, Leigh on Wintertimebooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com