Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Blish, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Blish, James A CASE OF CONSCIENCE
New York Ballantine # 256 1958 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Powers, Richard 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Blish, James A CASE OF CONSCIENCE
New York Ballantine # 256 1958 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Powers, Richard 
Slight wave to text block. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blish, James A Life of the Stars
New York Avon # H-107 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Blish, James ESPer
New York Avon # T-268 1958 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Blish, James GALACTIC CLUSTER
New York Signet Books # 1719 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Lehr, Paul 
Reading creases to rear cover panel and spine. Additional light creases to rear panel. Wear to outer edges. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Blish, James GIANTS IN THE EARTH/WE, THE MARAUDERS
New York Belmont # 92-612 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Blish, James So Close to Home
New York Ballantine # 465 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Appears unread. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Blish, James Star Trek
New York Bantam #3459 1967 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
TV Tie-in. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Blish, James THE FROZEN YEAR
New York Ballantine # 197 1957 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Powers, Richard 
Reading creases, general creasing and some wear to cover panels and spine. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Blish, James The Star Dwellers
New York Avon # F-122 1962 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Faint wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Blish, James The Triumph of Time
New York Avon # T-279 1958 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Powers, Richard 
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Blish, James Titan's Daughter
New York Berkley # G-507 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Phillips, Barye 
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Blish, James Vor
New York Avon # T-238 1958 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Blish, James YEAR 2018
New York Avon T-193 1957 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
PBO. Reading crease to front cover panel; lightly rubbed. Light edge wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Blish, James Year 2018
New York Avon # T-193 1957 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Blish, James on Aldertonbooks.com
Blish, James on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Blish, James on Blinebooks.com
Blish, James on Blossombooks.co.uk
Blish, James on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Blish, James on Booksrmagic.com
Blish, James on Carmsrarebooks.com
Blish, James on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Blish, James on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Blish, James on Cupboardmaker.com
Blish, James on Dauntlessbooks.com
Blish, James on Eurolibros.com
Blish, James on Film-tvtieins.com
Blish, James on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Blish, James on Fleamarketbooks.com
Blish, James on Gothicabooks.com
Blish, James on Grendelbooks.com
Blish, James on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Blish, James on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Blish, James on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Blish, James on Jondalbook.com
Blish, James on Kbookscanada.com
Blish, James on Kjcactus.com
Blish, James on Llfbooks.com
Blish, James on Marblehillbooks.com
Blish, James on Mixdbooks.net
Blish, James on Montclairbookcenter.com
Blish, James on Oldkidsbooks.com
Blish, James on Oncereadbooks.com
Blish, James on Opendoorbooks.us
Blish, James on Parigibooks.com
Blish, James on Patbookman.net
Blish, James on Pbkpalace.com
Blish, James on Peakirkbooks.com
Blish, James on Psychobabel.eu
Blish, James on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Blish, James on Texasbooklady.com
Blish, James on Thebookscene.com
Blish, James on Thedustjacket.biz
Blish, James on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Blish, James on Websterbookstore.com
Blish, James on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Blish, James on Wfsandercombe.com
Blish, James on Wintertimebooks.com
Blish, James on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie