Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asimov, Isaac 2nd Foundation: Galactic Empire
New York Avon # T-232 1958 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Powers, Richard 
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asimov, Isaac Earth is Room Enough
New York Bantam #1978 1959 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
1st printing. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage
New York Bantam #3177 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Movie Tie-in. Cover panels slightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac LUCKY STARR AND THE OCEANS OF VENUS
New York Signet Books # 4926 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
1st printing. Front and rear panels rubbed. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac Nine Tomorrows
New York Bantam #2121 1960 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
1st printing. Appears unread. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asimov, Isaac / Dee, Roger REBELLIOUS STAR/AN EARTH GONE MAD
New York Ace #D- 84 1954 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
PBO. Faint reading creases to both cover panels. Small bump to lower fore-corner of GONE MAD cover panel. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac / Anderson, Poul THE 1,000-YEAR PLAN / NO WORLD OF THEIR OWN
New York Ace #D-110 (Special Edition) 1955 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
PBO. (NO WORLD). Reading creases to spine. Slight bump to lower fore-corner of 1,000-YEAR panel. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asimov, Isaac The Caves of Steel
New York Crest # 2858 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asimov, Isaac The Gods Themselves
New York Crest # 1829 1972 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asimov, Isaac THE MARTIAN WAY AND OTHER STORIES
New York Signet #1433 1957 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Light reading creases to front and rear cover panels. Stories include: "The Martian Way"; "Youth"; "The Deep"; "Sucker Bait". 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac on Abdbooksellers.com
Asimov, Isaac on Abooktrader.com
Asimov, Isaac on Artsolo.net
Asimov, Isaac on Bagbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bagotbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Betterbookgetter.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bibliobeast.com
Asimov, Isaac on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Blossombooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Bookcrazy.us
Asimov, Isaac on Booksandbirds.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bookwebpages.com
Asimov, Isaac on Boox.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Champandmabel.com
Asimov, Isaac on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Cozybookcellar.com
Asimov, Isaac on Cupboardmaker.com
Asimov, Isaac on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Empirebooksellers.com
Asimov, Isaac on Eurolibros.com
Asimov, Isaac on Film-tvtieins.com
Asimov, Isaac on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Jrfinebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Kovachbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Leonsbookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac on Marblehillbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Maydaybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Mixdbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Montclairbookcenter.com
Asimov, Isaac on Njbonline.com
Asimov, Isaac on Oldranchbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Oldscrolls.com
Asimov, Isaac on Opendoorbooks.us
Asimov, Isaac on Orphantreasures.com
Asimov, Isaac on Patbookman.net
Asimov, Isaac on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Read-em-again.com
Asimov, Isaac on Saddlebagbooksonline.com
Asimov, Isaac on Thebookishpelican.com
Asimov, Isaac on Three-spires.com
Asimov, Isaac on Websterbookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Wintertimebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com