Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Van vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne PLANETS FOR SALE
Beverly Hills, California Book Co. Of America #13 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Front panel lightly rubbed. Rear panel and spine slightly sunned. Two felt-pen stripes to fore-edge of textblock. Appears to be unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Van vogt, A.E. ROGUE SHIP
New York DAW # 385 1980 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Theakston, Greg 
Light shelf wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Van Vogt, A. E. Rogue Ship
New York Berkley # F-1292 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Cover panels slightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Van Vogt, A. E. / Brunner, John SIEGE OF THE UNSEEN / THE WORLD SWAPPERS
New York Ace #D- 391 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
PBO. Slight wear to spine edges. Cover panels faibtly rubbed. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Van Vogt, A. E. SLAN
New York Dell # 696 1953 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light wear to spine edges. Both panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Van Vogt, A. E. Slan
New York Dell # 696 1953 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Faint reading crease to cover panels. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Van Vogt, A. E. THE BEAST
New York MacFadden # 60-169 1964 0-671-83032-5 / 9780671830328 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
1st printing. Small horizontal crease to middle of spine, extending to edges of front and rear panels. Light wear to outer edges. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Van Vogt, A. E. THE BOOK OF PTATH
New York DAW # 580 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
1st printing. Light shelf wear to cover panels. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Van vogt, A.E. THE BOOK OF VAN VOGT
New York DAW # 4 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Thole, Karel 
Light reading crease to rear panel. Both panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Van Vogt, A. E. THE DARKNESS OF DIAMONDIA
New York DAW # 478 1982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light wear to cover panels. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Vogt, A.E. Van THE VOYAGE OF THE SPACE BEAGLE
New York Simon and Schuster 1950 First Edition Hard Cover About Fine Very Good 
Outer edges of textblock lightly sunned. Dj is chipped at head of spine. Rear panel is sunned. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Van vogt, A.E. THE WINGED MAN
New York DAW # 378 1980 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Beekman, Douglas 
Light wear to cover panels. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Van vogt, A.E. THE WINGED MAN
New York DAW # 378 1980 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Beekman, Douglas 
Light wear to cover panels. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Van Vogt, A. E. & Hull, E. Mayne The Winged Man
New York Berkley # X- 1403 1950 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Hoot 
Wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Van vogt, A.E. THE WIZARD OF LINN
New York Ace # F- 154 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light edge wear. Cover panels lightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Aldertonbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Bagotbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Blossombooks.co.uk
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Bookbill.net
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Bookcrazy.us
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Bookfaerie.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Carmsrarebooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Cupboardmaker.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Film-tvtieins.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Fleamarketbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Gloversbookery.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Goldringbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Grendelbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Jondalbook.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Kbookscanada.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Ladylisabooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Leonardshoup.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Llfbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Maplehillbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Midwaybook.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Mistymorninbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Montclairbookcenter.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Oldscrolls.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Ozzbooks.com.au
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Patbookman.net
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Pellabooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Royaloakbookshop.net
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Sleepysidebooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Snowdensbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Thebookishpelican.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Thebooksend.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Thedustjacket.biz
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Websterbookstore.com
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Van Vogt, A.E. & Hull, E. Mayne on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie