Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Chandler, A. Bertram Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chandler, A. Bertram BEYOND THE GALACTIC RIM / SHIP FROM OUTSID
New York Ace # F-237 1963 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Emsh, Ed 
Very lightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chandler, A. Bertram COILS OF TIME / INTO THE ALTERNATE UNIVERSE
New York Ace # M-107 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light wear to outer edges of both panels. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chandler, A. Bertram MATILDA'S STEPCHILDREN
New York DAW # 538 1983 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Kelly, Ken 
Appears unread 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chandler, A. Bertram MATILDA'S STEPCHILDREN
New York DAW # 538 1983 Mass Market Paperback About Fine Kelly, Ken 
Light shelf wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chandler, A. Bertram / Petaja, Emil SPACE MERCENARIES / THE CAVES OF MARS
New York Ace # M-133 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Morrow, Gray 
Light reading crease to SPACE MERCENARIES cover panel. Light shelf wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chandler, A. Bertram / Petaja, Emil SPACE MERCENARIES / THE CAVES OF MARS
New York Ace # M-133 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Morrow, Gray 
Small horizontal nick to head of Space Mercanaries spine. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chandler, A. Bertram STAR COURIER
New York DAW # 234 1977 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Feibush, Ray 
Light wear to cover panels and spine. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chandler, A. Bertram THE ANARCH LORDS
New York DAW # 449 1981 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Mattingly, David B. 
PBO. Light shelf wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bradley, Marion Zimmer / Chandler, A. Bertram The Door Through Space / Rendezvous on a Lost World
New York Ace # 15890 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light edge wear to cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Chandler, A. Bertram / Brunner, John THE RIM OF SPACE / SECRET AGENT OF TERRA
New York Ace # F- 133 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Morrow, Gray 
Light wear to cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chandler, A. Bertram / Brunner, John THE RIM OF SPACE / SECRET AGENT OF TERRA
New York Ace # F- 133 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Morrow, Gray 
PBO. Light reading creases, rubbing, to cover panels. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Reynolds, Mack / Chandler, A. Bertram The Rival Rigelians / Nebula Chandler
New York Ace # G- 632 1967 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Michael, Peter / Freas, Kelly 
Chipping to heel of spine and edge of "Rival" cover panel. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Simak, Clifford / Chandler, A. Bertram THE TROUBLE WITH TYCHO / BRING BACK YESTERDAY
New York Ace # D- 517 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Condition: VG-F. Slight reading crease, light edge wear, to "Tycho" cover panel. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chandler, A. Bertram on Abookstop.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Aldertonbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Anovelideabooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Bookedfull.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Bookhousestl.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Booksnmorepa.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Booksofparadise.net
Chandler, A. Bertram on C-books.co.uk
Chandler, A. Bertram on Chicagorare.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Claytonbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Coldtonnage.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Chandler, A. Bertram on Cupboardmaker.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Dauntlessbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Fatcitybookstore.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Gloversbookery.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Grendelbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Guthriebooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Hammondsbooks.net
Chandler, A. Bertram on Jacksonst-books.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Jondalbook.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Just-us-books.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Kbookscanada.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Leurabooks.com.au
Chandler, A. Bertram on Llfbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Martysbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Mimicobooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Montclairbookcenter.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Parigibooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Patbookman.net
Chandler, A. Bertram on Pgbbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Russellbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Svenandolesbooks.net
Chandler, A. Bertram on Thebooksend.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Twicesoldtales.ca
Chandler, A. Bertram on Websterbookstore.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Chandler, A. Bertram on Wfsandercombe.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Wintertimebooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lpbooks@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie