|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
LITTLE CHARLEY'S RHYMES AND JINGLES Philadelphia C. G. Henderson & Co. 1856 First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good Minus 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Pages, 32 with 16 pages of advertisement. Gray-green decorative cloth with gilt lettering to front boards. b/w woodcut illustrations throughout. Boards rubbed. Heel of spin is lightly frayed. Fore-corners lightly bumped. Spine is sunned. Tear to front free endpaper near center. Textblock lightly foxed throughout. Price:
110.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Trains New York, NY, U.S.A. Fawcett Premier 1991 0-449-90582-9 Soft Cover Very Good Plus Colleciton of 30 full-color postcards. Light crease to center of front cover. Rear cover lightly rubbed. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Poems of 1951 London, United Kingdom Penguin 1951 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 1st printing. Prize-winning entries for the Festival of Britain competition. Spine sunned, lightly chipped at head and heel. Appears unread. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Adams, Cleve CONTRABAND New York Signet Books # 902 1951 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Bobertz, Carl Murder in the dope racket. Light edgewear to edges of front and rear panels, and along spine. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Adams, Fay APPOINTMENT IN PARIS New York Gold Medal # 228 1952 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus PBO.. Light reading creases, some light wear to cover panels and spine. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Adams, Fay LILI OF PARIS Greenwich, Connecticut Red Seal Books #19 1952 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Phillips, Barye Reading crease to spine. Crease to lower fore-corner of rear panel. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Addams, Kay Lucy New York Beacon # B-308 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Fabian, Stephen Text block wavy. Appears unread. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Ahlswede, A. DAY OF THE HUNTER New York Ballantine # 405K 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Rosa, Douglas Author's first book. Light reading creases, some light wear to cover panels and spine. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Albeury, Ted SNOWBALL Frogmore, U.K. Mayflower-Dell 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Photo Light wear to outer edges of cover panels. Small inked price to upper fore-ecorner of front blurb page. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Aldiss, Brian STARSHIP New York Criterion Books 1959 First US Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dolens, Joel (U.K. title: NON-STOP). Spine and outer edges of boards faded. Slight foxing to upper edge of textblock. Dj is chipped at head and heel of spine. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Aldrich, Curt Isle of Wantons New York Bedside Book # 1210 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine PBO. Slight shelf wear to edges of cover panels. Bindery creases to spine. Appears unread. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Allen, Roger AUGUST HEAT New York Midwood # F-140 1962 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Maguire, Robert PBO. Condition: VG+. Light reading crease to spine. Upper fore-corner of front cover panel lightly chipped along edge. Both panels lightly rubbed. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Allen, Roger AUGUST HEAT New York Midwood # F-140 1962 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Maguire, Robert PBO. Condition: VG-F. Head of book lightly bumped; cover panels lightly rubbed. Appears unread. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Allingham, Margery DANCERS IN MOURNING New York Jonathan Press # 32 Digest Sized Paperback Very Good Salter, George Abridged. Front and rear panels lightly rubbed. Light vertical crease to upper fore-corner of front panel. Chipping, small splits, to head and heel of spine. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Alter, Edmond CARNY KILL Berkley, California Black Lizard 1986 0-88739-008-0 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Kirwan Light shelf wear to cover panels. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Alter, Edmond CARNY KILL Berkley, California Black Lizard 1986 0-88739-008-0 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Kirwan Slight shelf rubbing to cover panels. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Alter, Edmond CARNY KILL New York Gold Medal # 1611 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Front and rear cover panels rubbed. Wear, chipping, to outer edges of both panels. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Anderson, John A. HITLER'S CRYSTAL Portland, Oregon DimeNovels #2 (Adventure) 1992 1-56317-990-3 First Edition Mass Market Paperback As New 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Pages, 96. Novellette. #2 adventure from the short-lived DimeNovel publishing venture. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Anderson, John A. HITLER'S CRYSTAL Portland, Oregon DimeNovels #2 (Adventure) 1992 1-56317-990-3 First Edition Mass Market Paperback As New 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Pages, 96. Novellette. #2 adventure from the short-lived DimeNovel publishing venture. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Anderson, Poul THE BROKEN SWORD New York Abelard-Schuman, Inc. 1954 First Edition Hard Cover About Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fore-edge of textblock is slightly sunned. Dj is lightly chipped at head of spine, small dampstain at edge of heel. Small (approx 1/2 inch) thumbnail crease near fore-edge of spine. Price:
110.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Anderson, Poul TWILIGHT WORLD New York Torquil (Dodd, Mead & Company) 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Spine slightly cocked. Dj is lightly chipped at head and heel of spine, slightly worn at upper edges. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Anderson, Poul STAR WAYS New York Ace # D- 568 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Light reading creases to front panel, spine. Light wear to outer edges. Pages slightly misbound. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|