Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

COLLECTIBLE PAPERBACKS

COLLECTIBLE PAPERBACKS

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anderson, John A. HITLER'S CRYSTAL
Portland, Oregon DimeNovels #2 (Adventure) 1992 1-56317-990-3 / 9781563179907 First Edition Mass Market Paperback As New 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Pages, 96. Novellette. #2 adventure from the short-lived DimeNovel publishing venture. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anderson, John A. HITLER'S CRYSTAL
Portland, Oregon DimeNovels #2 (Adventure) 1992 1-56317-990-3 / 9781563179907 First Edition Mass Market Paperback As New 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Pages, 96. Novellette. #2 adventure from the short-lived DimeNovel publishing venture. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barker, Wade Ninja Master, No. 1 : Vengeance is His
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1981 0 446 30032 2 / 9780446300322 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Slight bump to upper fore-corner. Light sunning to the cover panels. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Blochman, Lawrence G. RECIPE FOR HOMICIDE
New York Dell # 833 1955 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light edge wear. Rear panel lightly rubbed. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice and Vinge, Joan D. (adapter) Tarzan, King of the Apes
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Children's Publishing 1983 0 394 86212 0 / 9780394862125 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Plus Ren, Charles 
Adapted and abridged for young readers from TARZAN OF THE APES. Cover panels, outer edges of textblock slightly sunned. Small bump to head of spine. Appears unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cain, Robert CYBERNARC
New York Harper # 100283-6 1991 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Light wear to outer edges of cover panels. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cord, Barry THE THIRD RIDER
London, United Kingdom Trojan Publications Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
n.d. Slight wear to outer edges of cover panels. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dent, Lester (writing as Kenneth Robeson) #115: Pirate Isle / #116: The Speaking Stone
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam 1983 0 553 23364 5 / 9780553233643 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Condition: VG-F. Faint reading creases to spine. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dent, Lester (writing as Kenneth Robeson) #97: Satan Black / #98: Cargo Unknown
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam 1980 0 553 13421 3 / 9780553134216 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Reading creases to front cover panel & spine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dent, Lester (writing as Kenneth Robeson) DOC SAVAGE OMNIBUS #6: The Awful Dynasty; the Disappearing Lady; Fire and Ice; The Magic Forest
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam 1988 0 553 27215 2 / 9780553272154 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Reading creases to spine. Slight wear to outer edges of cover panels. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dent, Lester (writing as Kenneth Robeson) DOC SAVAGE OMNIBUS #7: The Men Vanished; Five Fantoms Dead; The Terrible Stork; Danger Lies East
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam 1988 0 553 27616 6 / 9780553276169 First Thus Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Faint (shelf) wear to outer edges of cover panels. Reverses of both cover panels lightly tanned. Appears unread. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Derleth, August SOMEONE IN THE DARK
New York Jove / HBJ Books 1978 0 515 04738 4 / 9780515047387 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Small scuff to spine head. Slight shelf wear to outer edges of rear cover panel. Appears unread. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Eisenstein, Phyllis IN THE HANDS OF GLORY
New York Timescape / Pocket Books 1981 0 671 83335 9 / 9780671833350 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Rowena, Morrill 
PBO. Faint reading crease to front & rear cover panels. Slight wear to outer edges. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ellison, Harlan; Dann, Jack; Haldeman, Jack C., II Run for Stars / Echoes of Thunder
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1991 0-812-51180-8 / 9780812511802 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Shaw, Barcley 
Light reading creases, some light wear to cover panels and spine. Both cover panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Forstchen, William R. THE FLAME UPON THE ICE
New York Ballantine # 31137 1984 0-345-31137-X / 9780345311375 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Sweet, Darrell K. 
PBO. Some shelf wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Foster, Alan Dean NOR CRYSTAL TEARS
New York Ballantine 1982 0-345-29141-7 / 9780345291417 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Whelan, Michael 
Small diagonal crease to upper corner of rear panel. Appears unread. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Greller, Joyce C. Young Hookers
New York Dell # 0451 1976 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
First printing. Light shelf rubbing. Appears unread. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Halliday, Brett IN A DEADLY VEIN
New York Dell # 905 1956 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Stanley, Robert 
Light reading creases to spine. Front and rear panels slightly rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Heinlein, Robert BETWEEN PLANETS
New York DeL Rey / Ballantine Books 1978 0 345 26070 8 / 9780345260703 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Sweet, Darrell 
1st printing. Small crease to front cover panel near head of spine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Irish, William NIGHT HAS 1000 EYES
New York Dell # 679 1953 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus 
Reading creases to spine. Front and rear panels rubbed. Diagonal creases to fore-corners of front and rear panels. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to v6337@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie