Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

FILM-TELEVISION-RADIO

FILM-TELEVISION-RADIO

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Albert, Marvin THAT JANE FROM MAINE
New York Gold Medal # 846 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Photo 
Light reading crease to front cover panel. Top edges sunned. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Arthur, Burt RIDE OUT FOR REVENGE
New York Avon # T-198 1957 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Includes photographs from the movie. Light shelf wear. Small crease to lower corner of back panel, near outer edge. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac THE MARTIAN WAY AND OTHER STORIES
New York Signet Books # 1433 1957 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Light reading creases to front and rear cover panels. Stories include: "The Martian Way"; "Youth"; "The Deep"; "Sucker Bait". 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Axelrod, George The Seven Year Itch
New York Bantam # 1371 1955 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Photo 
Slight roll to textblock. Small chip to heel of spine. Appears unread. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bagni, Gwen & DuBov, Paul WITH SIX YOU GET EGGROLL
New York Pyramid # 1863 1968 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Photo 
Front and rear panels lightly rubbed. Small line inked to outer edges of text block, at bottom of book. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barsam, Richard Meran IN THE DARK: A PRIMER FOR THE MOVIES
New York Viking Press 1977 0-670-39682-6 / 9780670396825 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Pages, 216. Indexed. Bibliography. b/w photo illustrations throughout. Boards lightly faded along upper edges. Dj is worn at upper edges, with two small tears to upper edge of rear panel. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brady, Leo THE EDGE OF DOOM
New York Popular Library # 260 1949 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Belarski, Rudolph 
Light creasing, edge wear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brady, Leo THE EDGE OF DOOM
New York Popular Library # 260 1949 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Belarski, Rudolph 
Light reading creases to front panel and spine. Spine is slightly rolled. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brewer. Gil IT TAKES A THIEF: THE DEVIL IN DAVOS
New York Ace #37598 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Photo 
Light wear to edges of both cover panels; both panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brewer. Gil IT TAKES A THIEF: THE DEVIL IN DAVOS
New York Ace #37598 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Photo 
Light wear to edges of both cover panels. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bronston, Samuel EL CID
New York Gold Medal # 1169 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
PBO. Condition: VG-F. Light wear to outer edges of front and rear panels, and spine. Appears unread. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burnett, W. R. HIGH SIERRA
New York Bantam # 826 1950 Mass Market Paperback Good-Very Good Schaare, Harry 
1st printing. Heavy reading crease to front cover panel. Small chip to head of spine. Store stamp to front blurb page. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Chase, Borden Red River
New York Bantam # 205 1948 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
1st printing. Picture of John Wayne on rear cover panel. Lamination lightly rubbed on front cover panel, lightly chipped at edges of rear cover panel. Appears unread. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Collodi WALT DISNEY'S PINOCCHIO
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Company 1940 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good 
Pictorial boards, 24 pages, 16 illustrations, 9 in color (from the Disney movie). Light wear to outer edges of boards, back panel of rear board lightly faded. Head and heel of spine chipped. Small tear to the bottom of 19th page. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Deming, Richard THE MOD SQUAD: #1: THE GREEK GOD AFFAIR
New York Pyramid # 1888 1968 First Edition Mass Market Paperback About Fine Photo 
Mod Squad #1. Cover panels slightly sunned. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fairman, Paul W, THE WORLD GRABBERS
Derby, Connecticut Monarch #471 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Brillhart, Ralph 
PBO. Light wear to cover panels. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ferber, Edna SHOW BOAT
New York Pocket # 13 1939 Mass Market Paperback Good-Very Good 
1st printing. Spine fore-edge, outer edges rubbed. Filler copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Flagg, John THE PERSIAN CAT
New York Gold Medal # 103 1950 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Downes 
Front panel has wear to outer edges, lamination chipped at upper fore-corner. Bump to rear edge of spine. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Foster, Alan Dean ALIEN NATION
New York Warner Books #35264 1988 0-446-35264-0 / 9780446352642 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Photo 
Slight wear to spine, bottom edge of front panel. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Fox, Gardner F. FIVE WEEKS IN A BALLOON
New York Pyramid # 753 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Based on the novel by Jules Verne. Cover panels lightly sunned. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to v6337@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie