Lion & Phoenix Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

ADVENTURE-THRILLER-SPY

ADVENTURE-THRILLER-SPY

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aarons, Edward S. ASSIGNMENT CARLOTTA CORTEZ
New York Gold Medal # 834 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Barye Phillips 
PBO. Faint reading creases to front and rear panels; both panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aarons, Edward S. ASSIGNMENT MADELINE
New York Gold Medal # 799 1958 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Reading crease to front cover panel. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Albeury, Ted SNOWBALL
Frogmore, U.K. Mayflower-Dell 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Photo 
Light wear to outer edges of cover panels. Small inked price to upper fore-ecorner of front blurb page. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Albrand, Martha A DAY IN MONTE CARLO
New York Ace # G- 563 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light wear to outer edges. Both panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aleksandrov, Nikolai TWO LEAPS ACROSS THE CHASM
New York Charles Scribners Sons 1992 0-684-19415-5 / 9780684194158 First US Edition Hard Cover Fine About Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Translated from the Russian by Anthony Alcott. Dj has slight wear to head of spine, light shelf rubbing. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ambler, Eric EPITAPH FOR A SPY
New York Pennant #P- 3 1953 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Light reading crease to front cover panel. Spine edges rubbed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ambler, Eric The Schirmer Inheritance
New York Bantam # 1327 1953 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Faint edge wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ambler, Eric The Schirmer Inheritance
New York Bantam # 1327 1955 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine Gross, George 
1st printing. Cover panels slightly rubbed. Appears unread. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anderson, John A. HITLER'S CRYSTAL
Portland, Oregon DimeNovels #2 (Adventure) 1992 1-56317-990-3 / 9781563179907 First Edition Mass Market Paperback As New 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Pages, 96. Novellette. #2 adventure from the short-lived DimeNovel publishing venture. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anderson, John A. HITLER'S CRYSTAL
Portland, Oregon DimeNovels #2 (Adventure) 1992 1-56317-990-3 / 9781563179907 First Edition Mass Market Paperback As New 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Pages, 96. Novellette. #2 adventure from the short-lived DimeNovel publishing venture. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anderton, Russ TIC-POLONGA
New York Perma Star #308 1954 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Light reading crease to front cover panel. Front panel, spine edges, lightly rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Andrews, Roy Chapman HEART OF ASIA
Toronto Harlequin #291 1954 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Light shelf wear. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Andrews, Roy Chapman HEART OF ASIA
Toronto Harlequin #291 1954 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Light reading creases, wear, to cover panels and spine. Lightly rubbed. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anthology MAN STORY
New York Gold Medal # 102 1950 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
PBO. Small circular area of the laminations pull. Front panel was printed off-register. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anthology TEN NIGHTS OF LOVE
New York Avon # 128 1947 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
Anthology. Includes stories by Emile Zola, Mark Twain, and others. Faint creases to cover panels. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Antony, Paul and Jacquelyn Friedman IAN FLEMING'S INCREDIBLE CREATION
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Three Star/Novel Books 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good-Very Good 
Includes " My Friend Ian Fleming" and "The World of JAmes Bond". Wear to outer edges. Small bump to lower fore-corner. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Appel, Benjamin PLUNDER
New York Gold Medal # 809 1958 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
2nd printing. Bump to upper fore-corner of front panel. Both panels lightly rubbed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Arnaud, Georges Wages of Fear
New York Avon # 531 1953 Mass Market Paperback About Fine 
Light wear to edges of cover panels. Appears unread. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Balchin, Nigel THE SMALL BACK ROOM
New York Lion # 31 1950 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Snyder, Wesley 
Light reading creases to front and rear panels. Cover panels slightly sunned. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Barker, Wade Ninja Master, No. 1 : Vengeance is His
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1981 0 446 30032 2 / 9780446300322 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Fine 
Slight bump to upper fore-corner. Light sunning to the cover panels. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to v6337@lpbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie